Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asyut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asyut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asyut with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,0211,877
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,7581,714
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,1621,344
Ze DocaBrazil 8,8725,513
ZhengzhouChina 7,7114,792
ZhijiangChina 7,6284,740
ZagrebCroatia 2,4741,538
ZugspitzeGermany 2,8601,777
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,522946
ZahedanIran 2,9301,821
ZanjanIran 1,9631,220
ZacatecasMexico 12,5607,805
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,2734,519
ZinderNiger 2,7211,691
ZhobPakistan 3,7452,327
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,7626,066
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7636,067
ZamoscPoland 2,7131,686
Zielona GoraPoland 3,0561,899
ZigalovoRussia 6,5864,092
ZiganskRussia 7,3644,576
ZyryankaRussia 8,5165,292
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,3322,070
ZurichSwitzerland 2,9891,857
ZanzibarTanzania 3,8022,363
ZonguldakTurkey 1,604997
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,3351,451
ZitomirUkraine 2,5871,607
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,4151,501
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,5211,567
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,9417,420
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,2796,388
ZambeziZambia 4,5912,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -