Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asyut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asyut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asyut with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,9221,194
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,0731,288
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,1151,314
YaoundeCameroon 3,3092,056
YokoCameroon 3,1001,926
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,4945,278
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6005,966
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,1926,333
YanjiChina 8,6415,370
YichangChina 7,6534,755
YinchuanChina 6,9554,322
YiningChina 4,8413,008
YariguiesColombia 11,0996,897
YamasaDominican Republic 10,1046,279
YasicaDominican Republic 10,1096,282
YazdIran 2,3121,437
YakushimaJapan 9,3635,818
YamagataJapan 9,6906,021
YamaguchiJapan 9,2315,736
YokkaichiJapan 9,5975,964
YokohamaJapan 9,8066,094
YonagoJapan 9,3145,788
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9845,583
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,1796,947
YeMyanmar 6,9814,338
YolaNigeria 2,7781,726
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,8985,529
YurimaguasPeru 11,9997,456
YekaterinburgRussia 4,0532,519
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3215,792
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,8911,797
Yakima, WaUsa 11,3447,050
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,3536,433
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,1186,909
York, PaUsa 9,4905,897
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,6736,011
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,4477,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -