Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asyut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asyut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asyut with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,9978,698
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,3285,175
WilliamtownAustralia 14,3498,916
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,6528,484
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2456,988
WoomeraAustralia 12,9298,034
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4687,127
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,1405,058
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,5175,914
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,1506,307
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,1746,322
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,4865,895
Windsor, OnCanada 9,7656,068
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,0546,247
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,2256,354
WillemstadCuraçao 10,3576,436
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,6249,087
WajimaJapan 9,4825,892
WakamatsuJapan 9,7046,030
WakayamaJapan 9,5255,919
WakkanaiJapan 9,3505,810
WajirKenya 2,9751,849
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,8303,623
WindhoekNamibia 5,7153,551
WaihiNew Zealand 16,53510,275
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,61610,326
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,62710,332
WaimateNew Zealand 15,9689,923
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,54310,280
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,43610,213
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,39010,185
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,56810,295
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,47810,240
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,35510,163
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,53610,276
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,53410,274
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,57610,301
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,63510,337
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,41310,199
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,44210,217
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,38510,182
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,41610,201
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,35810,165
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,36010,167
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,0889,997
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,52410,268
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,46110,229
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,43810,215
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,0539,975
WintonNew Zealand 15,7219,769
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,42010,204
WarsawPoland 2,9171,813
WroclawPoland 2,9291,820
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6605,381
Wad MedaniSudan 1,429888
Wadi HalfaSudan 582361
WauSudan 2,1731,351
WaddingtonUk 3,8952,420
Waco, TxUsa 11,4937,142
Wake IslandUsa 12,9908,072
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,0846,888
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,6686,629
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,2586,374
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,3217,035
Walnut, IlUsa 10,2426,365
Warren, OhUsa 9,7136,036
Warren, PaUsa 9,5125,911
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,5236,539
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,5605,940
Washington, IaUsa 10,4416,488
Washington, InUsa 10,2566,373
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,8146,720
Watertown, NyUsa 9,1885,709
Watertown, SdUsa 10,4316,482
Watertown, WiUsa 10,1086,281
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,8926,147
Waverly, OhUsa 9,9806,201
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,4326,482
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,8836,763
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,6026,588
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,4437,111
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,0856,888
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,7756,074
West Chester, PaUsa 9,4175,852
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,5346,546
West Point, GaUsa 10,5186,536
West Point, NyUsa 9,2155,726
White Hall, IlUsa 10,4576,498
Whitestown, InUsa 10,1206,289
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,3947,080
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,0376,858
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,1506,929
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,3215,792
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,6666,006
Williamson, WvUsa 9,9736,197
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,4115,848
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,5086,530
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,4175,852
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,4075,846
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,8976,150
Windsor, IlUsa 10,3916,457
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,9316,171
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,3656,441
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,8047,335
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,1106,282
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,1516,308
Winslow, AzUsa 12,0297,475
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,0896,269
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,6656,006
Wooster, OhUsa 9,7906,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -