Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asyut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asyut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asyut with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,8311,138
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,0937,515
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,8817,383
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,1847,571
ViennaAustria 2,6781,664
VitebskBelarus 3,1381,950
VassourasBrazil 9,7256,043
VicosaBrazil 9,5585,940
VitoriaBrazil 9,3105,785
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,0475,622
VarnaBulgaria 1,8181,130
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,0725,638
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1606,935
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,3796,450
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,3486,430
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,2236,974
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,2616,998
ValdiviaChile 13,0488,108
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,9498,047
VallenarChile 12,4367,728
ValparaisoChile 12,6597,867
VanguardiaColombia 11,2346,981
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,3037,024
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,7152,309
VestervigDenmark 3,7632,338
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,1236,291
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,0716,258
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,1816,326
VilsandiEstonia 3,5582,211
VaasaFinland 4,0612,523
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,4503,387
VeravalIndia 4,0402,511
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,4383,379
ValentiaIreland 4,4012,735
VeniceItaly 2,6351,637
VeronaItaly 2,7101,684
VicenzaItaly 2,6841,668
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,3901,485
ViterboItaly 2,4251,507
VolterraItaly 2,5681,596
VientianeLaos 7,3294,554
VarenaLithuania 3,0711,909
VilniusLithuania 3,1051,930
VeracruzMexico 12,3477,672
VlissingenNetherlands 3,5552,209
VaernesNorway 4,3032,674
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,1992,610
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,8182,994
VillarricaParaguay 11,0436,862
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,1051,308
VanavaraRussia 6,4003,977
VasileviciRussia 2,8051,743
Velikie LukiRussia 3,2602,026
VerhojanskRussia 7,7484,815
ViljujskRussia 7,3604,574
VitimRussia 6,9784,336
Vize IslandRussia 6,2223,866
VladivostokRussia 8,8055,471
VolgogradRussia 2,6751,662
VologdaRussia 3,6542,271
VoronezRussia 2,8231,754
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,8705,512
VytegraRussia 3,8002,362
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,3922,729
ValenciaSpain 3,2161,998
ValladolidSpain 3,6302,256
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,9552,458
VisbySweden 3,5482,205
VanTurkey 1,7131,065
ValleyUk 4,1232,562
VinnitsaUkraine 2,4771,539
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,2197,593
Valdez, AkUsa 10,2086,343
Valentine, NeUsa 10,7996,710
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,5077,151
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,6026,588
Vevay, InUsa 10,1416,301
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,9956,832
Victoria, TxUsa 11,6857,261
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,1606,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -