Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asyut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asyut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asyut with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,0158,088
UaupesBrazil 10,8026,712
UbatubaBrazil 9,9086,157
UberabaBrazil 9,9616,190
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,6966,025
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,3433,320
UpernavikGreenland 7,0534,383
UummannaqGreenland 6,9324,308
UdineItaly 2,6331,636
Ustica IslandItaly 2,1051,308
UenoJapan 9,5735,949
UnzendakeJapan 9,2075,721
UrakawaJapan 9,6235,980
UshibukaJapan 9,2155,726
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7566,063
UwajimaJapan 9,3695,822
UkmergeLithuania 3,1791,976
UtenaLithuania 3,1971,986
UlaangomMongolia 5,7043,544
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,7944,222
UlgiiMongolia 5,5433,445
UliastaiMongolia 6,0533,761
UmnugoviMongolia 5,6743,526
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,0844,402
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0145,602
UfaRussia 3,6762,284
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,1863,844
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,7814,214
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,3695,822
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,8524,258
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,5222,810
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,6976,026
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1145,042
Ust-OlojRussia 8,7455,434
Umm BeninSudan 1,583984
UmeňSweden 4,1642,588
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,6714,767
Udon ThaniThailand 7,3774,584
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,1004,412
UrfaTurkey 1,338832
UsakTurkey 1,304810
Uman’Ukraine 2,4171,502
UzgorodUkraine 2,5171,564
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,6916,022
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,8506,121
Urbana, IlUsa 10,2546,372
Urbana, OhUsa 9,9606,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -