Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asyut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asyut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asyut with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,4032,115
TiranaAlbania 1,8921,176
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,6171,627
TebessaAlgeria 2,3611,467
TimimounAlgeria 3,0141,873
TindoufAlgeria 3,8502,393
TouggourtAlgeria 2,4841,544
TrelewArgentina 12,5067,771
TucumanArgentina 11,8907,389
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2457,609
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,2447,608
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,6317,849
TibooburraAustralia 13,3538,298
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4568,362
TshaneBotswana 5,7613,580
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4245,856
TarauacaBrazil 11,5827,197
TauaBrazil 8,4995,281
TefeBrazil 10,7436,676
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,2725,762
TeresinaBrazil 8,6805,394
TiriosBrazil 9,5945,962
TorresBrazil 10,6326,607
TracuateuaBrazil 8,8715,513
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,3626,439
TriunfoBrazil 8,3845,210
TucuruiBrazil 9,2815,768
TuriacuBrazil 8,7545,440
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,4015,221
Terrace, BcCanada 10,7436,676
Teslin, YtCanada 10,2056,342
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,9046,154
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,7636,067
Thompson, MbCanada 9,6145,974
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,7476,057
Timmins, OnCanada 9,2655,757
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2436,986
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,4415,867
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,4545,875
Trenton, OnCanada 9,2865,770
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,3875,833
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,0024,973
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,9718,060
TaiyuanChina 7,5184,672
TaoyuanChina 8,7925,464
TengchongChina 6,6574,137
TønderDenmark 3,5822,226
TylstrupDenmark 3,7412,325
TystofteDenmark 3,5162,185
TamayoDominican Republic 10,2336,359
TahrirEgypt 403250
TantaEgypt 417259
TallinEstonia 3,6322,257
TartuEstonia 3,4902,169
TampereFinland 3,8662,403
TurkuFinland 3,7812,350
ToulonFrance 2,8801,790
ToulouseFrance 3,2322,008
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,55711,531
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,60112,181
TchibanGabon 3,9562,458
TbilisiGeorgia 2,0651,283
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,2692,031
TamaleGhana 3,8782,410
ThessalonikiGreece 1,6711,039
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,419882
TimehriGuyana 9,6075,970
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,9387,418
TelaHonduras 11,8557,367
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,2463,260
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,2463,260
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,1096,282
TabrizIran 1,8811,169
TeheranIran 2,1481,335
Tel AvivIsrael 668415
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,9571,216
TarvisioItaly 2,6511,647
TermoliItaly 2,2111,374
TorinoItaly 2,8761,787
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,8921,797
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,1101,311
TrevicoItaly 2,1241,320
TrevisoItaly 2,6561,650
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,5731,599
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,8821,791
TabouIvory Coast 4,7832,972
TadotsuJapan 9,4095,847
TakadaJapan 9,6025,967
TakamatsuJapan 9,4325,861
TakayamaJapan 9,5805,953
TanegashimaJapan 9,3725,824
TatenoJapan 9,8056,093
TateyamaJapan 9,8496,120
TokushimaJapan 9,4865,895
TokyoJapan 9,8006,090
TomakomaiJapan 9,5115,910
TottoriJapan 9,3825,830
ToyamaJapan 9,5445,931
ToyookaJapan 9,4265,857
TsuJapan 9,6045,968
TsurugaJapan 9,5165,914
TsuyamaJapan 9,3875,833
TurgayKazakhstan 3,7362,321
TripoliLebanon 942586
TobrukLibya 870541
TripoliLibya 1,8301,137
TelsiaiLithuania 3,2952,048
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,3993,355
TolanaroMadagascar 6,0373,751
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,7713,586
ThyoloMalawi 4,8242,998
TawauMalaysia 9,4835,893
TessalitMali 3,1441,954
TimbuktuMali 3,6782,286
TombMali 3,6792,286
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,4312,753
TacubayaMexico 12,5687,810
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,2567,616
TarialanMongolia 6,4173,988
TosontsengelMongolia 6,1483,820
TsetserlegMongolia 6,4013,977
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,7434,190
TangierMorocco 3,6122,245
TarfayaMorocco 4,3192,684
TazaMorocco 3,4262,129
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,6754,148
TaungooMyanmar 6,6914,158
ThandweMyanmar 6,5014,040
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,4739,615
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,9139,888
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,54310,280
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,7979,816
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,41110,198
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,45610,226
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,53110,273
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,56210,292
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,6969,753
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,52210,267
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,47210,236
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,45910,228
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,60810,320
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,39410,187
TemukaNew Zealand 15,9999,942
TimaruNew Zealand 15,9939,938
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,0789,991
TahouaNiger 2,9871,856
TillaberyNiger 3,3792,100
TaejonNorth Korea 8,7895,462
TromsoNorway 4,8062,986
TrondheimNorway 4,3112,679
ThumraitOman 2,5791,603
TacnaPeru 11,9927,452
TarapotoPeru 12,0557,491
TrujilloPeru 12,4037,707
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,8336,111
TorunPoland 3,0691,907
TimisoaraRomania 2,2541,401
TambovRussia 2,9901,858
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,4592,149
TaraRussia 4,7532,954
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,3283,311
TermezRussia 3,5772,223
TernejRussia 9,0345,614
TobolskRussia 4,5042,799
TomskRussia 5,3413,319
Tot’MaRussia 3,7712,343
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,3722,717
TuapseRussia 2,0301,261
TuraRussia 6,3223,928
TurukhanskRussia 5,7993,603
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,147713
TortosaSpain 3,1821,978
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,6563,515
TokerSudan 1,179732
TartousSyria 988614
TaipeiTaiwan 8,8215,481
TaboraTanzania 3,5772,223
TakThailand 7,0374,373
TrangThailand 7,5134,669
TabligboTogo 3,8592,398
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,4425,246
TunisTunisia 2,2361,389
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,4881,546
TireeUk 4,4382,758
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,0632,525
TernopilUkraine 2,5431,580
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,2216,973
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,5056,528
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,0816,264
Talladega, AlUsa 10,5936,582
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,6336,607
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,6536,620
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,7726,072
Taunton, MaUsa 8,9545,564
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,7656,689
Temple, TxUsa 11,5427,172
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,1726,943
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,8096,717
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,8556,124
Toledo, IaUsa 10,4296,481
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,8666,131
Tooele, UtUsa 11,6017,209
Topeka, KsUsa 10,8146,720
Towanda, PaUsa 9,3475,808
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,4837,136
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,3185,790
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,2937,639
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,0516,867
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,6946,645
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,9786,200
TashkentUzbekistan 3,8242,377
TumeremoVenezuela 9,8816,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -