Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asyut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asyut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asyut with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,4272,129
ShkoderAlbania 1,9731,226
SkikdaAlgeria 2,5151,563
SaltaArgentina 11,8327,353
San AntonioArgentina 12,4147,714
San LuisArgentina 12,2507,612
San RafaelArgentina 12,4777,753
Santa RosaArgentina 12,1957,578
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,8477,362
SarmientoArgentina 12,8717,998
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3108,892
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3118,893
SalzburgAustria 2,7891,733
SakiAzerbaijan 2,1601,342
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,1671,347
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,2131,375
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8263,621
SaveBenin 3,6742,283
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2967,020
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,1851,358
SalvadorBrazil 8,7175,417
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9926,831
SantaremBrazil 9,7066,031
SantosBrazil 10,0456,242
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,0806,264
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,6555,999
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3305,176
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,5936,582
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0446,863
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,8286,107
Sao LuisBrazil 8,6895,399
Sao MateusBrazil 9,1725,699
São PauloBrazil 10,0476,244
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,0216,227
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4217,097
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,7265,423
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6795,393
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,6115,973
SobralBrazil 8,3675,199
SoureBrazil 9,0125,600
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1675,696
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1486,928
SurubimBrazil 8,1555,068
SadovoBulgaria 1,7671,098
SandanskiBulgaria 1,7621,095
SofiaBulgaria 1,8681,161
SiemreapCambodia 7,6564,757
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,0404,996
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,7116,656
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,4115,227
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,9346,794
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,0565,006
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,2965,155
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2966,398
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,5915,960
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,0555,006
Scott, SkCanada 10,3636,440
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,2185,106
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,2695,138
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,8135,476
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,2995,778
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,8296,108
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,7626,066
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,2996,400
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6776,635
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,7624,824
Summerside, PeCanada 8,2155,105
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,5046,528
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,5096,531
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9564,944
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,6232,873
SalCape Verde 5,6433,506
SantiagoChile 12,6417,855
SewellChile 12,6327,850
ShanghaiChina 8,5315,301
ShantouChina 8,4495,250
ShenyangChina 8,2425,122
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,5317,165
Simon BolivarColombia 10,9166,783
San JoseCosta Rica 11,9077,399
SibenikCroatia 2,2991,429
SplitCroatia 2,2521,399
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,4032,115
StudsgårdDenmark 3,6802,287
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,1016,277
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,0576,250
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,0306,233
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,1066,280
SamanaDominican Republic 10,0166,224
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,1156,286
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,1566,311
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,1616,314
San JuanDominican Republic 10,2116,345
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,9976,212
SanchezDominican Republic 10,0426,240
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,1296,295
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,1876,330
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,1096,282
San GabrielEcuador 11,8347,353
SalloumEgypt 754469
Siwa OasisEgypt 593369
SohagEgypt 8654
St. KatrineEgypt 351218
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,1347,540
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,2587,617
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,4942,793
StrasbourgFrance 3,1271,943
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,1005,655
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,2415,742
SukhumiGeorgia 2,0101,249
SchleswigGermany 3,5202,187
StuttgartGermany 3,0601,902
SamosGreece 1,246774
Skiros IslandGreece 1,458906
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,144711
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,9014,288
SiguiriGuinea 4,5352,818
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,0297,475
SzegedHungary 2,3421,456
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,5761,601
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6313,499
SagarIndia 4,7782,969
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,2362,632
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0627,496
SemnanIran 2,3241,444
ShahroudIran 2,4841,543
ShirazIran 2,1291,323
ShannonIreland 4,3532,705
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,7951,737
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,1321,325
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,8401,143
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,6701,659
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,5581,589
Scuro MountainItaly 1,9231,195
SigonellaItaly 1,8981,180
SassandraIvory Coast 4,6332,879
SagaJapan 9,1825,706
SaigoJapan 9,2735,762
SakaiJapan 9,3005,779
SakataJapan 9,6145,974
SapporoJapan 9,4695,884
SaseboJapan 9,1415,680
SendaiJapan 9,7306,046
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4355,863
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1995,716
ShinjoJapan 9,6576,001
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6165,976
ShirakawaJapan 9,7476,057
ShizuokaJapan 9,7376,051
SumotoJapan 9,4985,902
SuttsuJapan 9,4095,847
SuwaJapan 9,6525,998
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,3678,306
SavannakhetLaos 7,5934,718
SiauliaiLithuania 3,2732,034
SiluteLithuania 3,2422,014
SkopjeMacedonia 1,8661,159
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,0393,131
SalimaMalawi 4,5522,829
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,4195,853
SibuMalaysia 8,9815,581
SanMali 4,0212,499
SegouMali 4,1442,575
SikassoMali 4,2082,615
St. BrandonMauritius 5,7373,565
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,4807,755
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,6144,110
SainshandMongolia 7,1044,415
SafiMorocco 3,9092,429
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,0252,501
SittweMyanmar 6,2923,910
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,36610,170
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,0462,514
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7493,572
SaiqOman 2,7141,686
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,6201,628
SurOman 2,9111,809
SialkotPakistan 4,2162,620
SibbiPakistan 3,6062,241
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,1496,928
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,3527,676
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9526,184
SandomierzPoland 2,7461,706
SniezkaPoland 2,9351,824
SuwalkiPoland 3,0841,916
SzczecinPoland 3,2272,005
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,8962,421
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3343,315
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,7496,058
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,9483,696
Satu MareRomania 2,4141,500
SibiuRomania 2,1731,350
SulinaRomania 2,0171,253
SadrinskRussia 4,1442,575
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,6622,276
SalekhardRussia 5,0213,120
SaratovRussia 3,0041,867
SejmcanRussia 8,7675,448
SelagoncyRussia 6,9764,335
Simusir IslandRussia 9,8836,142
SkovorodinoRussia 7,7924,842
SmolenskRussia 3,0831,916
SociRussia 2,0011,244
SortovalaRussia 3,8562,396
SuntarRussia 7,2024,475
SurgutRussia 4,9373,068
SverdlovskRussia 4,0562,520
SyktyvkarRussia 4,1232,562
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,4995,903
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,9392,448
SeychellesSeychelles 4,4002,734
SingaporeSingapore 8,2555,130
SliacSlovakia 2,6121,623
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6995,406
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3805,207
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,6702,281
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,4732,158
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,6142,246
SevilleSpain 3,6322,257
SennarSudan 1,524947
ShambatSudan 1,274792
ShendiSudan 1,176731
StenseleSweden 4,3402,697
StockholmSweden 3,7282,317
StorlienSweden 4,2592,647
SundsvallSweden 4,0702,529
SantisSwitzerland 2,9361,824
SongeaTanzania 4,2232,624
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,5164,670
SongkhlaThailand 7,6284,740
Suphan BuriThailand 7,2404,499
Surat ThaniThailand 7,3894,591
SurinThailand 7,5544,694
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,6962,297
SokodeTogo 3,7242,314
SfaxTunisia 2,1141,314
SousseTunisia 2,1601,342
SamsunTurkey 1,6561,029
SiirtTurkey 1,584984
SivasTurkey 1,519944
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,0291,882
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,0582,522
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,5132,804
SarataUkraine 2,1141,314
SarnyUkraine 2,7211,691
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,9821,232
SumyUkraine 2,6661,657
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,4491,522
SaltoUruguay 11,4457,112
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,1857,572
Safford, AzUsa 12,1717,563
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,8895,524
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,6086,592
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,5016,525
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,8066,715
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,3386,424
Salem, InUsa 10,1886,331
Salem, OrUsa 11,5927,203
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,5627,185
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,7327,291
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,7407,296
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,5667,809
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,3097,649
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,7486,058
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,5157,777
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,0546,248
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,5727,812
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,5027,769
Santuck, ScUsa 10,1646,316
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,5835,955
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,2846,390
Scott City, KsUsa 11,2256,975
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,0476,865
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,1886,331
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2977,020
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,3127,029
Sedan, KsUsa 10,9996,835
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,1456,926
Selma, AlUsa 10,7356,671
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,1425,681
Seymour, InUsa 10,1886,331
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,1866,329
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,9656,814
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,1976,958
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,6016,587
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,5286,542
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,0266,230
Southport, NcUsa 9,9216,165
Sparta, IlUsa 10,4986,524
Spencer, WvUsa 9,8386,113
Spickard, MoUsa 10,6056,590
Spokane, WaUsa 11,1366,920
Spooner, WiUsa 10,0796,263
Springfield, IlUsa 10,3756,447
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,8116,718
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,4446,490
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,2246,353
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,5006,525
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,8686,132
Stamford, CtUsa 9,2155,726
State College, PaUsa 9,5055,906
State University, MsUsa 10,8136,719
State University, NmUsa 12,0877,511
Staunton, VaUsa 9,7516,059
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,3367,045
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,5156,534
Stockton, CaUsa 12,2377,604
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,5136,533
Storrs, CtUsa 9,0445,620
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,0186,847
Summerville, ScUsa 10,1496,307
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,3837,074
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,6536,620
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,6876,641
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,2465,746
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,5902,231
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,9246,788
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,4346,484
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,9856,205
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,1972,608
SocotraYemen 2,8701,784
SenangaZambia 4,8693,026
SerenjeZambia 4,4792,783
SeshekeZambia 5,0013,108
SolweziZambia 4,3902,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -