Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asyut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asyut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asyut with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,7457,299
ReconquistaArgentina 11,4957,143
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,0607,494
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0188,090
RivadaviaArgentina 11,5627,185
RosarioArgentina 11,7527,303
RichmondAustralia 14,2678,866
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9698,681
RecifeBrazil 8,0935,029
RemansoBrazil 8,8615,506
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,3767,069
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,7106,034
Rio NegroBrazil 10,4686,505
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,1406,301
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,5686,567
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,7906,084
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,3586,436
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3616,439
Resolute, NtCanada 8,0635,010
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,8306,730
Roberval, QcCanada 8,6925,401
RuoqiangChina 5,4023,357
Rafael NunezColombia 11,0756,882
RandersDenmark 3,6712,281
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,2546,372
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,0626,253
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,11710,015
RumipambaEcuador 11,9957,454
Ras ElnakbEgypt 465289
Ras NsranyEgypt 350217
Ras-SedrEgypt 329204
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,1095,660
RostockGermany 3,3912,107
RhodesGreece 1,077669
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,4193,367
ReykhólarIceland 5,6233,494
ReykjavíkIceland 5,5553,452
RamsarIran 2,1481,335
RashtIran 2,0851,296
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,1752,594
RadicofaniItaly 2,4751,538
Resia PassItaly 2,8331,760
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,5061,557
RivoltoItaly 2,6351,637
Rolle PassItaly 2,7281,695
RomeItaly 2,3621,468
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,3691,472
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,6001,616
RumoiJapan 9,4365,864
RigaLatvia 3,3702,094
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,2171,999
RodriguesMauritius 6,2593,890
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,2413,878
RabatMorocco 3,6792,286
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,7494,194
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,1443,196
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,26210,106
RangioraNew Zealand 16,12710,021
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,10210,006
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,43310,212
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,58510,306
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,56310,292
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,8159,828
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,48310,243
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,74010,402
RivasNicaragua 11,9777,443
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,7282,316
RebolyRussia 4,0922,543
Rostov On DonRussia 2,3751,476
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,593990
RagaSudan 2,1401,330
RashadSudan 1,6871,048
RenkSudan 1,7101,063
RumbekSudan 2,2551,401
RanongThailand 7,2954,533
Roi EtThailand 7,5184,672
RizeTurkey 1,7831,108
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,2472,018
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,2051,370
RomnyUkraine 2,6471,645
RovnoUkraine 2,6511,647
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,4851,544
RochaUruguay 11,2757,006
Racine, WiUsa 10,0516,245
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,8686,132
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,8396,735
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,8396,736
Reading, PaUsa 9,3925,837
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,0497,487
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,0346,857
Redding, CaUsa 12,0157,466
Redlands, CaUsa 12,4377,728
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,0217,470
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,1196,288
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,6616,004
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,6616,004
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,8686,132
Rochester, MnUsa 10,2566,373
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,3545,812
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,5316,544
Rockford, IlUsa 10,1716,321
Rockville, InUsa 10,1886,331
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,5506,556
Rome, GaUsa 10,4526,495
Roseau, MnUsa 10,0636,253
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,7867,324
Roswell, NmUsa 11,8287,350
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,4755,888
Rushville, IlUsa 10,4516,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -