Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asyut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asyut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asyut with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,35710,786
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,6324,121
ParanaArgentina 11,6787,257
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,2927,017
PehuajoArgentina 11,9697,438
PergaminoArgentina 11,7757,317
PigeArgentina 12,0777,505
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,9717,439
PosadasArgentina 11,0786,884
PresidenciaArgentina 11,4607,121
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,5477,797
Punta IndioArgentina 11,5627,185
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1226,911
Port HedlandAustralia 10,7976,709
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3713,338
ParakouBenin 3,5712,219
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3415,183
ParacatuBrazil 9,7276,044
ParanaBrazil 9,5655,944
ParanaguaBrazil 10,3256,416
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2586,375
ParintinsBrazil 9,9186,163
ParnaibaBrazil 8,4725,265
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8076,716
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7706,071
PaulistanaBrazil 8,6855,397
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4815,270
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1445,682
PeixeBrazil 9,6055,969
PetrolinaBrazil 8,6945,402
PicosBrazil 8,6605,381
PiraiBrazil 9,7596,064
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8496,120
PompeuBrazil 9,6656,006
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,8196,723
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4275,858
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5876,579
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,9346,795
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7946,707
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,5395,927
PosseBrazil 9,5105,910
PlevenBulgaria 1,9081,186
PlovdivBulgaria 1,7741,102
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,8384,871
Peace River, AbCanada 10,2896,394
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,3625,196
Penticton, BcCanada 11,0256,851
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,1645,695
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,3365,801
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,5765,951
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,1966,957
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,8394,871
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,1156,907
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,1066,280
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1606,314
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6676,629
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7996,710
Princeton, BcCanada 10,1926,333
ParronChile 12,6647,870
Puerto AysenChile 13,1398,165
Puerto MonttChile 13,0798,127
Punta ArenasChile 13,1488,170
PingbianChina 7,8104,853
PeralesColombia 11,3697,065
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,5326,545
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,9747,441
PragueCzech Republic 2,9341,823
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,3016,401
PimentelDominican Republic 10,0906,270
PoloDominican Republic 10,2566,373
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,0996,276
PichilingueEcuador 12,0847,509
PortoviejoEcuador 12,1797,568
PuyoEcuador 11,9577,430
Port-SaidEgypt 486302
ParisFrance 3,4532,146
PerpignanFrance 3,0801,914
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,3405,804
Port-GentilGabon 3,8972,422
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,0588,114
PotsdamGermany 3,1901,982
PatrasGreece 1,518943
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,3384,560
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,5604,076
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,4375,864
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,3376,424
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,5617,184
PecsHungary 2,3911,486
PambanIndia 5,4223,369
PuneIndia 4,4702,778
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,0224,985
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,8535,502
PadovaItaly 2,6541,649
Paganella MountainItaly 2,7591,714
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,0591,280
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,0791,292
PantelleriaItaly 2,0941,301
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,7001,678
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,4361,514
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,4431,518
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,2921,425
PiacenzaItaly 2,7431,705
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,6161,626
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,5561,588
Ponza IslandItaly 2,2611,405
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,0581,279
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,3451,457
PrizziItaly 2,0281,261
PakseLaos 7,7664,826
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,6884,777
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,9713,710
PlaisanceMauritius 6,0103,735
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1938,198
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,0111,250
PatheinMyanmar 6,6114,108
PutaoMyanmar 6,4834,029
PyiMyanmar 6,5734,084
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,3499,538
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,52110,266
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,45310,224
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,45310,224
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,38610,182
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,51110,260
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,48910,247
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,6167,218
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,5442,202
PohangNorth Korea 8,9675,572
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5375,305
PadidanPakistan 3,6662,278
PanjgurPakistan 3,2692,031
ParachinarPakistan 3,7982,360
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,2382,012
PeshawarPakistan 3,9382,447
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0718,122
PilarParaguay 11,2667,001
PiscoPeru 12,3827,695
PiuraPeru 12,4087,710
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,6417,234
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,2935,775
PoznanPoland 3,0591,901
PrzemyslPoland 2,6281,633
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,8272,378
PortalegrePortugal 3,7942,357
Porto Portugal 3,9282,441
PavelecRussia 3,0501,895
PecoraRussia 4,6162,869
PermRussia 3,9602,461
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,7706,071
PetrozavodskRussia 3,8752,408
PjatigorskRussia 2,1771,353
PoronajskRussia 9,2065,721
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,2041,370
Providenja BayRussia 9,6335,986
PskovRussia 3,4292,131
PodorSenegal 4,8533,016
PopradSlovakia 2,6181,627
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,8094,231
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,8773,652
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,9561,837
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,5483,448
Port SudanSudan 1,043648
ParamariboSuriname 9,3355,801
PiteňSweden 4,3092,678
PalmyraSyria 1,087675
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,95911,781
PhetchabunThailand 7,2544,508
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,1534,445
PhraeThailand 7,0864,403
PhuketThailand 7,3754,583
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,3544,570
Prachin BuriThailand 7,3804,586
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,3274,553
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,7046,030
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,9402,448
PoltavaUkraine 2,5271,570
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,3827,073
PradoUruguay 11,4497,115
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3557,056
Palestine, IlUsa 10,3246,415
Pana, IlUsa 10,3696,443
Paoli, InUsa 10,1886,331
Paris, IlUsa 10,2546,372
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,1766,323
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,9636,813
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,2116,967
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,2536,992
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,0446,863
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,7656,689
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3747,068
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,8516,743
Peoria, IlUsa 10,3186,412
Perry, OkUsa 11,1386,922
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3695,822
Philo, OhUsa 9,8456,118
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,2417,607
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,6646,627
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,9386,797
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,1106,282
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,4716,507
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6886,020
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,2155,726
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,9275,548
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,7416,674
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,3927,079
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,1106,282
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,2506,369
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,7256,665
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2777,008
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,3957,081
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,2875,771
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2777,008
Portage, WiUsa 10,0386,237
Portland, MaineUsa 8,8085,473
Portland, OregonUsa 11,5097,152
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,2376,362
Prescott, ArUsa 11,0246,850
Priest River, IdUsa 11,0606,873
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,5325,924
Princeton, InUsa 10,3946,459
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,9885,585
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,4027,085
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,5626,563
PetaukeZambia 4,5912,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -