Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asyut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asyut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asyut with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,1351,948
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,9861,856
OranArgentina 11,6497,239
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5356,546
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6717,874
OstendeBelgium 3,5782,223
ObidosBrazil 9,7616,066
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,7602,337
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,0905,649
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,0905,649
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,0558,113
OdenseDenmark 3,5602,213
OtavaloEcuador 11,8977,393
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,91810,513
OuluFinland 4,2332,630
OroomiehIran 1,7661,097
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,4991,553
OdienneIvory Coast 4,4902,790
ObihiroJapan 9,6065,969
OfunatoJapan 9,7406,053
OitaJapan 9,2925,774
OkayamaJapan 9,4025,842
OkinoerabuJapan 9,3465,808
OmaezakiJapan 9,7446,055
OmuJapan 9,4855,894
OnahamaJapan 9,8096,096
OsakaJapan 9,5285,921
OshimaJapan 9,8256,105
OtaruJapan 9,4405,866
OwaseJapan 9,6175,976
OuarzazateMorocco 3,6952,296
OujoaMorocco 3,2432,015
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,5339,653
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,43610,213
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,8869,872
OphirNew Zealand 15,8489,848
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,64710,345
OtautauNew Zealand 15,6979,754
OcotalNicaragua 11,8987,394
OrlandNorway 4,3592,709
OsloNorway 3,9722,468
OhotskRussia 8,5965,342
OkhotskRussia 8,5965,342
OlekminskRussia 7,3874,590
OlenekRussia 6,8784,274
OmskRussia 4,6072,863
OnegaRussia 4,1312,567
OrenburgRussia 3,4012,114
OymyakonRussia 8,3655,198
OviedoSpain 3,7692,342
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,1962,608
Orkney IslandsUk 4,4012,735
OdessaUkraine 2,1571,340
OvrucUkraine 2,7061,682
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,2626,377
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,7266,665
Oakland, MdUsa 9,6946,024
Oakley, IdUsa 11,5397,171
Oconto, WiUsa 9,9056,155
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,0635,632
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,2256,975
Olathe, KsUsa 10,7806,699
Olivia, MnUsa 10,3386,424
Olympia, WaUsa 11,3797,071
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,6586,623
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,6596,624
Oolitic, InUsa 10,2566,373
Orlando, FlUsa 10,5256,540
Orono, MeUsa 8,6475,373
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,0076,219
Oswego, NyUsa 9,2545,751
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,2506,369
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,7806,699
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,3546,434
Owosso, MiUsa 9,7996,089
Ozark, ArUsa 11,0186,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -