Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asyut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asyut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asyut with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,7072,303
NeuquenArgentina 12,6017,830
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,8667,374
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,8059,822
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8337,975
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2708,867
NuriootpaAustralia 13,2278,220
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,4116,470
NatitingouBenin 3,6172,248
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,6185,977
NgaoundereCameroon 2,8601,777
NkoundjaCameroon 3,2031,990
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,6874,777
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,1846,950
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,9244,924
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,3725,203
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5745,949
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,3036,403
North Bay, OnCanada 9,2775,765
N’DjamenaChad 2,3511,461
NanchangChina 8,1535,066
NanjingChina 8,2665,136
NanningChina 7,6824,774
NicosiaCyprus 928576
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,4532,145
NaguaDominican Republic 10,0546,248
NeybaDominican Republic 10,2476,368
NegeleEthiopia 2,5781,602
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,42610,207
NandiFiji 16,42610,207
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,9232,438
NancyFrance 3,2161,999
NantesFrance 3,6132,245
NiceFrance 2,8231,754
NeustrelitzGermany 3,2772,037
NurembergGermany 3,0231,878
NurnbergGermany 3,0251,880
NaxosGreece 1,238769
NanortalikGreenland 6,6734,147
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,6794,150
NordGreenland 6,3933,973
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,9764,335
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6592,895
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,8933,041
New DelhiIndia 4,5182,807
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,1721,350
NaganoJapan 9,6235,980
NagasakiJapan 9,1745,701
NagoJapan 9,3245,794
NagoyaJapan 9,6145,974
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,3195,791
NaraJapan 9,5525,936
NazeJapan 9,3675,821
NemuroJapan 9,7366,050
NiigataJapan 9,6145,974
NikkoJapan 9,7176,038
NobeokaJapan 9,3305,798
NairobiKenya 3,2101,995
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,39810,190
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,3772,720
NidaLithuania 3,2452,017
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,8613,020
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,6203,492
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,3112,679
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,4572,769
NaraMali 4,1672,589
NioroMali 4,3662,713
NemaMauritania 4,1002,548
NouakchottMauritania 4,8953,042
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,5049,634
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,58310,305
NelsonNew Zealand 16,23010,086
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,36410,169
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,45510,225
NandaimeNicaragua 11,9767,442
N’GuigmiNiger 2,3381,453
NiameyNiger 3,3532,084
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,6932,916
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,9053,048
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,8453,632
NawabshahPakistan 3,7002,299
NokkundiPakistan 3,1151,936
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,3127,030
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,2805,767
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,7502,952
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,6044,725
NikolaevRussia 2,2251,383
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,8305,487
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,9186,163
NizneangarskRussia 6,8534,258
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,1933,848
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,5032,798
NovgorodRussia 3,5002,175
NovosibirskRussia 5,1773,217
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,6953,539
No. 6Sudan 716445
NyalaSudan 1,7851,109
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,5684,703
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,1874,466
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,4954,658
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,1184,423
NarathiwatThailand 7,7854,838
NigdeTurkey 1,263785
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,5611,591
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,3041,432
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,9016,153
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,9016,153
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,4146,471
Natchez, MsUsa 11,0896,891
Neosho, MoUsa 10,8676,753
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,9425,557
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,2765,764
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,6435,992
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,3096,406
New London, WiUsa 9,9946,210
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,0976,896
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,1176,908
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,3386,424
New YorkUsa 9,2155,726
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,2185,728
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,2205,730
Newark, NjUsa 9,2445,744
Newberry, MiUsa 9,7156,037
Newberry, ScUsa 10,2276,355
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,0606,873
Newnan, GaUsa 10,5186,536
Newport, TnUsa 10,1736,322
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,7356,050
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,6115,973
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,6946,646
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,7847,323
North Loup, NeUsa 10,7836,701
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,9506,804
Norton, KsUsa 11,0036,837
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,8086,095
NdolaZambia 4,4592,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -