Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asyut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asyut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asyut with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,3312,070
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,5582,211
MilianaAlgeria 2,8981,801
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,1193,181
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,9388,661
Malarg EArgentina 12,6117,836
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,7217,905
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,6987,269
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,8627,371
MendozaArgentina 12,4567,740
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,4487,736
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,3637,061
Mackay MoAustralia 13,7678,555
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,8419,223
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9366,796
MeekatharraAustralia 11,0916,892
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,8148,584
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,8288,593
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,4968,386
Mount GambierAustralia 13,4658,367
Mount IsaAustralia 12,8017,955
MuharraqBahrain 1,9521,213
MinskBelarus 3,0031,866
MogilevBelarus 2,9941,861
MaunBotswana 5,2923,289
MacapaBrazil 9,2205,730
MacauBrazil 8,0875,026
MaceioBrazil 8,2605,133
MachadoBrazil 9,8846,142
ManausBrazil 10,2686,380
MarabaBrazil 9,3115,786
MaringaBrazil 10,5216,538
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,6245,980
Monte AzulBrazil 9,2275,734
Monte SantoBrazil 8,6415,370
MonteiroBrazil 8,2855,149
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,4225,855
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2535,128
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,8665,509
MamfeCameroon 3,3032,053
MarouaCameroon 2,5471,583
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,2365,118
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,0585,628
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,7256,665
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,8696,132
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,9796,823
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,6526,619
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,1546,931
Moncton, NbCanada 8,2915,152
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,4215,233
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,9275,547
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,9525,563
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,4096,468
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,0525,625
Morden, MbCanada 10,1556,310
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,3535,812
MoundouChad 2,5871,608
MatecanaColombia 11,4057,087
MoroniComoros 4,5052,799
MosnovCzech Republic 2,7501,709
MarstalDenmark 3,5102,181
Melville HallDominica 9,4525,873
MichesDominican Republic 10,0036,216
MocaDominican Republic 10,1176,287
MoncionDominican Republic 10,1726,321
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,1926,334
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,0826,265
MilagroEcuador 12,1517,551
Mersa MatruhEgypt 602374
MinyaEgypt 11974
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,5062,179
MassawaEritrea 1,540957
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,8222,996
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,7742,345
MarseilleFrance 2,9481,832
MontpellierFrance 3,0441,891
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,3335,800
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,53911,520
MakokouGabon 3,5242,190
MayumbaGabon 4,0312,505
MitzicGabon 3,5842,227
MkamboGabon 3,4202,125
MoandaGabon 3,6972,297
MouilaGabon 3,8632,400
MagdeburgGermany 3,2252,004
MunichGermany 2,8921,797
MünsterGermany 3,3902,107
MethoniGreece 1,398869
MilosGreece 1,241771
MitiliniGreece 1,399869
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,404872
MacentaGuinea 4,7272,938
MamouGuinea 4,8723,027
Midway IslandHawaii 13,1658,181
MiskolcHungary 2,5051,557
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,8172,993
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,7372,944
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,3542,706
MusulipatnamIndia 5,2873,285
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,3106,407
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,3427,048
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,6204,735
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,3487,673
MashhadIran 2,8841,792
Malin HeadIreland 4,3982,733
M. CalamitaItaly 2,5521,586
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,9751,227
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9021,182
MilanItaly 2,8091,745
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,8551,774
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,4791,540
ManIvory Coast 4,6102,865
MaebashiJapan 9,7046,030
MaizuruJapan 9,4695,884
MakurazakiJapan 9,2865,770
MatsueJapan 9,2915,774
MatsumotoJapan 9,6305,984
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3555,813
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,6525,998
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,6507,239
MishimaJapan 9,7706,071
MitoJapan 9,8116,097
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8746,136
MiyakoJapan 9,7226,041
MiyakojimaJapan 9,1745,701
MiyakonojoJapan 9,3275,796
MiyazakiJapan 9,3445,806
MombetsuJapan 9,5255,919
MoriokaJapan 9,6626,004
MuroranJapan 9,4905,897
MurotomisakiJapan 9,5005,903
MutsuJapan 9,5695,946
Ma’AnJordan 581361
MafraqJordan 779484
MombasaKenya 3,5742,221
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,8943,041
MaseruLesotho 6,2783,901
MonroviaLiberia 4,9413,070
MisratahLibya 1,6481,024
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,0293,125
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,2073,235
MananjaryMadagascar 5,6803,530
MorondavaMadagascar 5,4543,389
MakhangaMalawi 4,8643,022
MangochiMalawi 4,6342,880
MwmosaMalawi 4,8202,995
MzimbaMalawi 4,3372,695
MzuzuMalawi 4,2922,667
MalaccaMalaysia 8,0384,995
MersingMalaysia 8,1855,086
MiriMalaysia 9,0935,651
MaleMaldives 5,1743,215
MenakaMali 3,2182,000
MoptiMali 3,8902,417
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,3078,891
MazatlanMexico 12,7937,950
MeridaMexico 11,6947,267
Mexico CityMexico 12,5687,810
MonterreyMexico 12,1717,563
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,6997,891
MaantyMongolia 6,8514,258
MandalgoviMongolia 6,7914,220
MatadMongolia 7,4544,632
MurenMongolia 6,2853,905
MarrakechMorocco 3,7992,361
MeknesMorocco 3,5642,215
MideltMorocco 3,4872,167
MaputoMozambique 5,8913,661
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,7842,973
MandalayMyanmar 6,5384,063
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,5554,073
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,1794,461
MindatMyanmar 6,3503,946
MonywaMyanmar 6,4404,002
MyeikMyanmar 7,1794,461
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,5454,067
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,4022,114
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,8529,851
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,35010,160
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,48510,244
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,7299,774
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,58610,307
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,40510,195
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,21510,076
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,21910,079
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,21810,078
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,9229,894
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,13110,024
ManaguaNicaragua 11,9777,442
MasatepeNicaragua 11,9757,441
MagariaNiger 2,7801,728
Maine SoroaNiger 2,5041,556
MaradiNiger 2,9081,807
MaiduguriNigeria 2,5211,566
MakurdiNigeria 3,1971,987
MinnaNigeria 3,2171,999
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,7825,457
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,5242,811
MajisOman 2,5791,602
MasirahOman 2,9151,812
Muscat  Oman 2,7641,718
MultanPakistan 3,9412,449
MurreePakistan 4,1032,549
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,7227,905
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,2516,991
MoyobambaPeru 12,0907,513
MactanPhilippines 9,7786,076
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,2745,763
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,9232,438
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,4272,130
MagadanRussia 8,9345,552
MahackalaRussia 2,3161,439
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,2103,238
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,2113,238
MarkovoRussia 9,2305,736
MinusinskRussia 5,7113,549
MogocaRussia 7,5364,683
MoscowRussia 3,2462,017
MurmanskRussia 4,6632,898
MadinahSaudi Arabia 913567
MatamSenegal 4,7312,940
MogadishuSomalia 3,1731,972
MadridSpain 3,4982,174
Madrid (b)Spain 3,5062,179
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,8491,771
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,4972,173
MelillaSpain 3,3412,076
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,1971,987
MalakalSudan 1,9461,209
MbabaneSwaziland 5,9353,688
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,0211,877
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,8244,240
Mae SariangThailand 6,8654,266
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,9864,341
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,6004,723
MalatyaTurkey 1,428888
MersinTurkey 1,138707
MuglaTurkey 1,159720
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,0062,489
ManstonUk 3,6732,282
MeloUruguay 11,1636,937
MercedesUruguay 11,5347,167
MontevideoUruguay 11,4487,114
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,4366,485
Madison, FlUsa 10,4966,522
Madison, InUsa 10,1196,288
Madison, NeUsa 10,6686,629
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,1206,288
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,9046,776
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,9486,182
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,5776,572
Marengo, IlUsa 10,1796,325
Marion, InUsa 10,0536,247
Marion, NcUsa 10,1006,276
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,7726,072
Marshall, TxUsa 11,2276,976
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,6215,979
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,9916,208
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,8576,125
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,8207,345
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,4246,477
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,3956,460
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,9946,832
Medford, WiUsa 10,0376,237
Mellette, SdUsa 10,5406,550
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,7396,674
Mena, ArUsa 11,0186,847
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,8416,737
Mexia, TxUsa 11,4387,108
Mexico, MoUsa 10,5886,580
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,6156,596
Midland, TxUsa 11,7957,330
Milan, MnUsa 10,3756,447
Milbank, SdUsa 10,3946,459
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,7666,690
Milford, DeUsa 9,4015,842
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,3676,442
Millen, GaUsa 10,2996,400
Millport, OhUsa 9,7136,036
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,9405,555
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,0426,240
Minden, NeUsa 10,8646,751
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,2266,354
Minonk, IlUsa 10,2596,375
Missoula, MtUsa 11,0766,883
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,9186,785
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,3156,410
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,3786,449
Monroe, NcUsa 10,0596,251
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,3756,447
Montgomery AlUsa 10,6706,630
Montrose, CoUsa 11,6177,219
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,3445,806
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,7846,080
Morganton, NcUsa 10,1006,276
Moro, OrUsa 11,5177,157
Morris, MnUsa 10,2976,399
Morrison, IlUsa 10,2546,372
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,9636,191
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,7216,041
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,4146,471
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,7866,081
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,8465,497
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,4626,501
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,4296,481
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,9226,166
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,0526,868
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,2516,370
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,7096,654
MaracayVenezuela 10,3336,421
MaturinVenezuela 9,9266,168
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,6726,632
MeridaVenezuela 10,7626,687
MagoyeZambia 4,8002,983
MansaZambia 4,2472,639
MbalaZambia 3,9912,480
MfuweZambia 4,4832,786
MisamfuZambia 4,1302,566
MonguZambia 4,7782,969
MpikaZambia 4,3302,691
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,5272,813
Mt MakuluZambia 4,7452,949
MumbwaZambia 4,7002,921
MwinilungaZambia 4,3712,716
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,2383,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -