Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asyut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asyut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asyut with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,1711,970
LuandaAngola 4,4272,751
LuenaAngola 4,4802,784
La PlataArgentina 11,5957,206
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,7237,285
La RiojaArgentina 12,1427,545
LaboulayeArgentina 12,0257,472
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2038,204
Las LomitasArgentina 11,3727,067
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0738,745
LavertonAustralia 13,8118,582
LearmonthAustralia 10,4726,507
LongreachAustralia 13,3708,308
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,3708,308
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0009,321
Low HeadAustralia 14,0328,720
LinzAustria 2,7701,722
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4132,743
LerwickUk 4,4132,743
La PazBolivia 11,7217,284
LavrasBrazil 9,7786,076
LencoisBrazil 8,9585,566
LinharesBrazil 9,2325,737
LondrinaBrazil 10,4506,494
LomBulgaria 1,9921,238
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,9746,198
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,5095,909
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,9965,590
Langara, BcCanada 10,8476,741
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,3975,839
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,7626,688
London, OnCanada 9,5965,963
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,8324,867
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,6616,004
Lytton, BcCanada 11,0096,841
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,5502,828
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,5607,805
LanzhouChina 6,8214,239
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,8233,619
Las GaviotasColombia 10,9516,805
LimonCosta Rica 11,8067,336
LarnacaCyprus 906563
LimassolCyprus 872542
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3212,685
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8802,411
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,7092,305
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,0306,232
La VegaDominican Republic 10,1256,292
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,0896,270
LuperonDominican Republic 10,1296,294
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,0167,467
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,2117,588
LuxorEgypt 227141
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,1637,558
Laucala BayFiji 16,54110,279
LappeenrantaFinland 3,7882,354
Le MansFrance 3,5352,197
LilleFrance 3,5222,189
LyonFrance 3,0991,926
LambarnGabon 3,8042,364
LastourvilleGabon 3,6662,278
LibrevilleGabon 3,7502,330
LeipzigGermany 3,1281,944
LindenbergGermany 3,1331,947
LamiaGreece 1,541958
LarissaGreece 1,6101,001
LemnosGreece 1,530951
LimnosGreece 1,528950
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,4365,864
LabeGuinea 4,8433,010
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,4508,980
La CeibaHonduras 11,8007,333
La MesaHonduras 11,9117,402
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4872,788
LudhianaIndia 4,3632,711
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,9811,231
LatinaItaly 2,3081,434
LatronicoItaly 2,0041,245
LecceItaly 1,8861,172
LodwarKenya 2,7051,681
Luang PrabangLaos 7,2074,478
LiepajaLatvia 3,3692,093
LaukuvaLithuania 3,2552,022
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,2832,040
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,8661,160
LabuanMalaysia 9,1705,699
LuqaMalta 1,8451,147
Le LamentinMartinique 9,4705,884
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,9628,055
LashioMyanmar 6,6644,141
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,0439,969
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,8349,839
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,19010,060
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,9439,907
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,41710,202
LincolnNew Zealand 16,10910,010
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,37210,174
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,37210,174
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,37210,174
LagosNigeria 3,7042,302
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,1732,593
LillehammerNorway 4,0872,539
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,2042,612
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0136,844
LimaPeru 12,3937,701
LegaspiPhilippines 9,6105,972
LisbonPortugal 3,9332,444
LeninbadRussia 3,8362,384
LevsiRussia 4,4842,786
LungiSierra Leone 5,0743,153
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,5661,595
LanzaroteSpain 4,3602,709
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,4632,152
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,8861,793
LuganoSwitzerland 2,8671,782
LatakiaSyria 1,047651
LampangThailand 7,0154,359
LoeiThailand 7,2684,516
Lop BuriThailand 7,2744,520
LomeTogo 3,9092,429
LeemingUk 4,0212,499
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4132,743
London, EnglandUk 3,7752,346
London-GatwickUk 3,7512,331
LynehamUk 3,8742,407
L’VovUkraine 2,6041,618
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,3151,439
LozovajaUkraine 2,4741,537
LubnyUkraine 2,5591,590
LuckUkraine 2,6721,661
LuganskUkraine 2,4971,552
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,1846,329
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,3786,449
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,2296,978
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,3247,037
Lake City, FlUsa 10,5606,562
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,0335,613
Laketown, UtUsa 11,4057,087
Lamar, MoUsa 10,7926,706
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,6027,209
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,2266,354
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,2236,974
Langdon, NdUsa 10,1656,317
Laramie, WyUsa 11,2056,963
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,9667,436
Larned, KsUsa 11,1056,901
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,3417,048
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,1527,551
Laurel, MdUsa 9,5485,933
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,7806,699
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,8905,525
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,5316,544
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,7276,666
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,7176,659
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,1106,282
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,3116,408
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,1006,276
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,5306,544
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,8736,135
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,2396,984
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,7685,448
Lexington, MoUsa 10,7176,659
Lexington, VaUsa 9,8006,090
Libby, MtUsa 10,9916,830
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,7446,676
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,6215,979
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,4066,466
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,9176,784
Llano, TxUsa 11,6627,247
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,0886,890
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,5087,772
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,4897,761
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,5087,772
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,8287,350
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,8016,090
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,2256,354
Louisville, MsUsa 10,8136,719
Loup City, NeUsa 10,8406,736
Lowville, NyUsa 9,1655,695
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6327,228
Luling, TxUsa 11,6727,253
Lusk, WyUsa 11,0156,845
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,8106,096
LivingstoneZambia 5,0193,119
LundaziZambia 4,3792,721
LusakaZambia 4,7292,939
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,7182,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -