Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asyut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asyut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asyut with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,7212,312
KandaharAfghanistan 3,4012,114
KhostAfghanistan 3,7852,352
KunduzAfghanistan 3,7102,305
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,6437,857
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5427,172
KlagenfurtAustria 2,6261,632
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,0761,290
KandiBenin 3,4262,129
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,9276,790
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,2755,764
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,2785,765
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,9686,816
Kenora, OnCanada 9,9176,162
Kingston, OnCanada 9,2165,727
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,2485,747
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,1015,655
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,0074,976
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,9605,568
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,3652,713
KashiChina 4,3542,706
KunmingChina 7,0624,388
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8742,408
KhargaEgypt 181113
KosseirEgypt 338210
KajaaniFinland 4,1482,578
KuopioFinland 3,9952,483
KuusamoFinland 4,3312,691
KarlsruheGermany 3,1191,938
KasselGermany 3,2502,020
KonstanzGermany 2,9761,850
KumasiGhana 4,1182,559
KalamataGreece 1,399870
KerkiraGreece 1,7341,078
Kythira IslandGreece 1,275793
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,9054,291
Kap TobinGreenland 5,8433,631
KankanGuinea 4,6052,861
KindiaGuinea 4,9643,085
KissidougouGuinea 4,7322,941
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,6259,088
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2615,134
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2625,134
KeszthelyHungary 2,5031,555
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,3683,336
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,7603,579
KotaIndia 4,4592,771
KozhikodeIndia 4,9883,100
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,7706,692
KermanIran 2,5521,586
KermanshahIran 1,7411,082
Khoram AbadIran 1,8021,120
KilkennyIreland 4,2502,641
KingstonJamaica 10,7686,691
KagoshimaJapan 9,2925,774
KanazawaJapan 9,5085,908
KaruizawaJapan 9,6686,008
KatsuuraJapan 9,8746,136
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7346,049
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4385,865
KobeJapan 9,5035,905
KochiJapan 9,4325,861
KofuJapan 9,7086,033
KumagayaJapan 9,7436,054
KumamotoJapan 9,2395,741
KumejimaJapan 9,2345,738
KureJapan 9,3155,789
KushiroJapan 9,6806,015
KutchanJapan 9,4405,866
KyotoJapan 9,5265,920
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,9913,101
KitaleKenya 2,9251,818
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,6791,043
KufraLibya 834518
KaunasLithuania 3,1511,958
KlaipedaLithuania 3,2892,044
KybartaiLithuania 3,1411,952
KarongaMalawi 4,1252,563
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,8444,874
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,2185,728
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,9254,925
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,9644,949
KuantanMalaysia 8,0565,006
KuchingMalaysia 8,8765,515
KayesMali 4,6062,862
KeniebaMali 4,6632,897
KidalMali 3,1801,976
KitaMali 4,4802,784
KoutiaMali 4,1312,567
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,8878,629
KisinevMoldova 2,2291,385
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6554,757
KhatgalMongolia 6,2783,902
KhovdMongolia 5,6593,516
KhujirtMongolia 6,5054,042
KhutagMongolia 6,4694,020
KenitraMorocco 3,6652,277
KalewaMyanmar 6,3203,927
KathaMyanmar 6,4834,029
KawthaungMyanmar 7,2934,532
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,3853,967
KengtungMyanmar 6,9064,291
KhamtiMyanmar 6,3623,953
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,1153,800
KathmanduNepal 5,3223,307
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,2339,466
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,24110,092
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,57910,302
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,39610,189
KarioiNew Zealand 16,46610,232
KawerauNew Zealand 16,59610,313
KopuaNew Zealand 16,51310,262
KanoNigeria 2,8771,788
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8435,495
KarasjokNorway 4,7322,940
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,3402,697
KristiansandNorway 3,8982,422
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,3542,705
KhasabOman 2,5061,557
KarachiPakistan 3,5942,233
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,6072,241
KhanpurPakistan 3,8872,415
KhuzdarPakistan 3,5042,178
KororPalau 10,9536,806
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,6431,643
KlodzkoPoland 2,8741,786
KoszalinPoland 3,2552,023
KrakowPoland 2,7341,699
KalakanRussia 7,3124,544
KaliningradRussia 3,1941,985
KamenskoeRussia 9,2965,777
KandalaksaRussia 4,4632,774
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,6982,920
KazanRussia 3,5102,181
KemRussia 4,2242,625
KerchRussia 2,0971,303
KhabarovskRussia 8,7465,435
KirenskRussia 6,7384,187
KirovRussia 3,7992,361
KljuciRussia 9,6135,974
KolpasevRussia 5,2853,284
KorfRussia 9,4755,888
KostromaRussia 3,4982,174
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,5344,682
KotlasRussia 3,9802,473
KrasnodarRussia 2,1281,322
KrasnojarskRussia 3,6712,281
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,9172,434
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,8143,613
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0843,780
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,3332,071
KurganRussia 4,1942,606
KurskRussia 2,7841,730
KyraRussia 7,1274,429
KigaliRwanda 3,2262,005
KoldaSenegal 5,0263,123
KabalaSierra Leone 4,8633,022
KosiceSlovakia 2,5511,585
KimberleySouth Africa 6,2443,880
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7255,422
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,6303,498
KadugliSudan 1,7891,111
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 948589
KassalaSudan 1,402871
KhartoumSudan 1,282797
KostiSudan 1,552964
KalmarSweden 3,4922,170
KaresuandoSweden 4,6372,882
KarlstadSweden 3,8502,393
KristianstadSweden 3,4952,172
KamishliSyria 1,469913
KanchanaburiThailand 7,2004,474
Khlong YaiThailand 7,6334,743
Khon KaenThailand 7,4144,607
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,3644,576
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,4104,605
KairouanTunisia 2,1991,367
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,299807
KarsTurkey 1,8671,160
KastamonuTurkey 1,6131,003
KayseriTurkey 1,365848
KonyaTurkey 1,224760
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,0591,901
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,1051,929
KinlossUk 4,3432,699
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,5871,607
KievUkraine 2,5981,614
KirillovkaUkraine 2,3041,432
KirovogradUkraine 2,3911,486
KlepininoUkraine 2,0891,298
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,3921,487
Kovel’Ukraine 2,7411,703
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,3421,456
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,9386,176
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,9516,805
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,7426,675
Keene, NhUsa 8,9625,569
Kenton, OhUsa 9,9186,163
Kenton, OkUsa 11,4257,100
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,8046,714
Kimball, NeUsa 11,1436,924
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,4576,498
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,2026,961
Kinston, NcUsa 9,8616,128
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,8237,347
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,2576,374
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,5826,576
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,5085,909
KabompoZambia 4,5782,845
KabweZambia 4,6212,872
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,6162,868
KafirondaZambia 4,4192,746
KaomaZambia 4,7002,921
KasamaZambia 4,1432,574
KasempaZambia 4,5462,825
KawambwaZambia 4,1022,549
KaroiZimbabwe 4,8813,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -