Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asyut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asyut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asyut with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,7272,316
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,8352,383
JuninArgentina 11,8327,353
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,3286,418
JacobinaBrazil 8,7945,464
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1775,081
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0334,992
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,6886,020
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,6616,003
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,3966,460
JiuquanChina 6,2743,899
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,9137,403
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,1426,302
JimaniDominican Republic 10,2966,398
JoensuuFinland 3,9632,463
JokioinenFinland 3,7992,360
JyvskylFinland 3,9522,456
JakobshavnGreenland 6,9024,289
JulianehbGreenland 6,7154,173
JagdalpurIndia 5,2603,269
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,9335,551
JerusalemIsrael 674419
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,8937,391
JosNigeria 3,0041,867
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,4693,399
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,4643,395
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,6762,285
JhelumPakistan 4,1372,571
JiwaniPakistan 3,0761,911
JuliacaPeru 11,8657,373
JakutskRussia 7,8104,853
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,4751,538
JenisejskRussia 5,8123,612
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7106,034
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3225,793
JamestownSaint Helena 6,2073,857
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,018633
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,6401,019
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,9223,680
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,6372,260
JubaSudan 2,4661,533
JokkmokkSweden 4,4662,775
JönköpingSweden 3,6652,277
Jonkoping ASweden 3,6642,277
JendoubaTunisia 2,3401,454
JerbaTunisia 2,0791,292
JerseyUk 3,7592,336
JaltaUkraine 1,9601,218
Jackson, MsUsa 10,9396,798
Jackson, TnUsa 10,6166,597
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,4276,479
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,3866,454
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,6085,971
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,4256,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -