Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asyut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asyut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asyut with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,1081,310
In SalahAlgeria 2,8151,750
InnsbruckAustria 2,8281,757
IbiriteBrazil 9,6245,981
IguatuBrazil 8,4125,227
IlheusBrazil 8,8725,513
ImperatrizBrazil 9,1595,692
IndaialBrazil 10,4596,500
IpameriBrazil 9,8746,136
IraiBrazil 10,8276,728
IreceBrazil 8,9325,550
ItaberabaBrazil 8,8685,511
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,1116,283
ItaitubaBrazil 9,9266,168
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,3935,837
ItaperunaBrazil 9,4985,902
ItapevaBrazil 10,2736,384
ItirucuBrazil 8,8705,512
ItuacuBrazil 9,0215,606
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6466,615
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8515,500
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,4965,279
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,3375,802
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,7824,836
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,9034,911
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,0927,514
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,11410,013
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,0698,121
ImbertDominican Republic 10,1066,280
IzobambaEcuador 11,9567,430
IsmailiaEgypt 413257
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,1287,537
IoanninaGreece 1,6941,053
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,9004,288
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,8463,633
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,5212,809
IranshahrIran 2,9311,822
IstranaItaly 2,6621,654
IidaJapan 9,6606,003
IizukaJapan 9,1965,714
IrakoJapan 9,6556,000
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0545,627
IrozakiJapan 9,7946,086
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0965,652
IshinomakiJapan 9,7496,058
IwamizawaJapan 9,4915,898
IzuharaJapan 9,0535,625
IrbidJordan 770479
IfraneMorocco 3,5302,193
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,7149,765
IlorinNigeria 3,4622,151
InchonNorth Korea 8,6765,391
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,7433,569
IslamabadPakistan 4,0772,534
IquitosPeru 11,6157,218
IloiloPhilippines 9,6185,977
IasiRomania 2,2571,403
IcaRussia 9,4385,865
IlirnejRussia 8,9355,553
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,6265,360
IrkutskRussia 6,5534,072
Ivdel’Russia 4,3462,701
IbizaSpain 3,0431,891
IspartaTurkey 1,192741
IstanbulTurkey 1,559969
IzmirTurkey 1,317818
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,5041,556
IzmailUkraine 2,0471,272
Imperial, NeUsa 11,0336,856
Independence, KsUsa 10,9976,834
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,0495,623
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,1566,311
Indianola, IaUsa 10,5656,566
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,9596,188
Inverness, FlUsa 10,5446,552
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,4056,466
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,8366,112
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,3125,786
IsokaZambia 4,1352,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -