Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asyut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asyut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asyut with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,0771,912
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,4581,528
HuamboAngola 4,7262,937
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5537,179
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,1118,769
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,0978,760
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,2688,245
Horta, FaialAzores 5,6223,494
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,1966,336
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,2735,141
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,2605,133
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,5055,907
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7194,796
Harrow, OnCanada 9,7776,076
Hay River, NtCanada 9,7926,085
Hope, BcCanada 11,0936,893
HaikouChina 7,9884,964
HailarChina 7,6774,771
HamiChina 5,8233,618
HetanChina 4,6902,915
HavanaCuba 10,9566,808
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,0346,235
HigueyDominican Republic 9,9916,209
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,2586,375
HelwanEgypt 316196
HurguadaEgypt 267166
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,7782,969
HelsinkiFinland 3,7162,309
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,7292,317
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,72211,634
HamburgGermany 3,4232,127
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,4242,128
HannoverGermany 3,3372,074
HelgolandGermany 3,5592,212
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,8891,795
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,076668
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,0304,368
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,7759,181
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,5499,041
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,2703,275
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,9703,088
HaifaIsrael 749465
HaboroJapan 9,4155,851
HachijojimaJapan 9,9546,186
HachinoheJapan 9,6375,988
HagiJapan 9,2145,725
HakodateJapan 9,5055,906
HamadaJapan 9,2415,743
HamamatsuJapan 9,6966,025
HikoneJapan 9,5525,936
HimejiJapan 9,4525,874
HiradoJapan 9,1155,664
HirooJapan 9,6515,997
HiroshimaJapan 9,3005,779
HitaJapan 9,2325,737
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2745,763
HunLibya 1,496930
HomboriMali 3,6172,248
HomalinMyanmar 6,3233,929
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,8984,286
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,17110,049
HighbankNew Zealand 16,0539,975
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,0169,952
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,7389,780
HororataNew Zealand 16,0739,988
HyderabadPakistan 3,7232,313
HuanucoPeru 12,2017,582
HelPoland 3,2222,002
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,7505,437
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,7272,937
HatangaRussia 6,5244,054
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,8483,013
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,2063,856
HailSaudi Arabia 1,061659
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,5691,597
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3248,901
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5775,330
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6115,351
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,7773,590
HalaibSudan 782486
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,387862
HudeibaSudan 1,095681
HaparandaSweden 4,3392,696
HarnosandSweden 4,0722,530
HamaSyria 1,051653
HassakahSyria 1,396868
Hua HinThailand 7,3074,540
HakkariTurkey 1,6721,039
Hull, EnglandUk 3,9192,435
HersonUkraine 2,1831,357
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,5141,562
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,6417,234
Hanover, NhUsa 8,9095,536
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,4626,501
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4665,883
Hart, MiUsa 9,8506,121
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,0685,635
Hartington, NeUsa 10,6346,608
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,4496,493
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,9196,785
Hays, KsUsa 11,0256,851
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,2267,598
Hebron, NeUsa 10,8856,764
Helena, MtUsa 11,0226,849
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,3835,831
Henderson, NcUsa 9,8016,090
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,1646,316
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5647,186
Hernando, MsUsa 10,7556,683
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,6606,624
Highmore, SdUsa 10,5406,550
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,3445,806
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,3916,457
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,9196,164
Holly, CoUsa 11,2837,012
Homer, AkUsa 10,3756,447
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,2006,338
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,4376,486
Horton, KsUsa 10,7626,688
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,9196,785
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,8286,107
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,7416,053
Houma, LaUsa 11,1796,947
Houston, TexasUsa 11,4897,139
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,9896,207
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,5376,548
Huron, SdUsa 10,5476,554
HanoiVietnam 7,5224,674
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,0535,004
HarareZimbabwe 4,9993,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -