Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asyut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asyut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asyut with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,7192,311
GhazniAfghanistan 3,6432,264
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,6871,670
General PicoArgentina 12,1197,531
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,5707,190
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,2473,882
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,2558,858
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8596,748
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,9147,403
GrazAustria 2,6031,618
GancaAzerbaijan 2,0701,286
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,1561,340
GomelBelarus 2,8201,753
GrodnoBelarus 3,0091,870
GaranhunsBrazil 8,2915,152
GoianiaBrazil 9,9196,164
GoiasBrazil 9,9626,190
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3675,821
GrajauBrazil 9,0715,637
GuairaBrazil 10,7636,688
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2685,138
GuaratingaBrazil 9,0295,611
GarouaCameroon 2,7031,680
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,4704,642
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,4315,861
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2136,968
Golden, BcCanada 10,7576,685
Goose, NfCanada 7,7214,798
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,5085,909
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,4346,484
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,3565,193
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,0384,995
GanzhouChina 8,1845,086
GuangzhouChina 8,1575,069
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,0816,264
GuayaquilEcuador 12,1817,569
GonderEthiopia 1,7461,085
GourdonFrance 3,2862,042
GrenobleFrance 3,0131,872
GeisenheimGermany 3,2182,000
GorlitzGermany 3,0041,867
GibraltarGibraltar 3,5672,216
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,1917,575
GeorgetownGuyana 9,5825,954
GoaIndia 4,5942,855
GuwahatiIndia 5,9633,706
GelaItaly 1,9311,200
GenoaItaly 2,7651,718
GhediItaly 2,7471,707
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,9991,242
GrazzaniseItaly 2,1981,366
GrossetoItaly 2,5101,560
GrottaglieItaly 1,9521,213
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,5251,569
GuidoniaItaly 2,3501,461
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,5452,824
GifuJapan 9,5855,956
GaoMali 3,4152,122
GuamMariana Islands 11,5747,192
GuadalajaraMexico 12,7827,943
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,6067,834
GuaymasMexico 12,6757,876
GaluutMongolia 6,3093,920
GemertNetherlands 3,4542,146
GisborneNew Zealand 16,69310,373
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,69510,374
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,42710,208
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,29710,127
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,0389,966
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,53810,277
GayaNiger 3,3322,071
GardermoenNorway 3,9862,477
GeiloNorway 4,1032,550
GdanskPoland 3,2051,992
GalatiRomania 2,0671,284
Gor’KijRussia 3,4022,114
GorznyjRussia 2,2371,390
GridinoRussia 4,3292,690
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,8441,768
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,0966,895
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,0501,896
GijonSpain 3,7562,334
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,7971,117
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,516942
GoteborgSweden 3,7222,313
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,7312,319
GothenburgSweden 3,7212,312
GunnarnSweden 4,3252,688
GenevaSwitzerland 3,0561,899
GabesTunisia 2,1391,329
GafsaTunisia 2,2691,410
GiresunTurkey 1,6851,047
GoztepeTurkey 1,551964
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,6921,673
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,5141,562
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,2712,654
GajvoronUkraine 2,3721,474
GeniceskUkraine 2,1531,338
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,7406,674
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,7896,083
Galva, IlUsa 10,3056,404
Galveston, TxUsa 11,4997,146
Geneva, NeUsa 10,8066,715
Genoa, NeUsa 10,8066,715
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,6446,614
Glenville, WvUsa 9,8306,109
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,1265,671
Golconda, NvUsa 11,7627,309
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,8376,113
Goodland, KsUsa 11,1526,930
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,9216,786
Grafton, NdUsa 10,1946,334
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,2456,988
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,8286,729
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,5457,174
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,8946,148
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,8887,387
Gravette, ArUsa 10,9416,799
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,9136,782
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,9486,182
Greenfield, InUsa 10,1206,289
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,7406,674
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,9416,178
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,3236,415
Greenville, MsUsa 10,9576,809
Greenville, OhUsa 10,0526,247
Greenville, PaUsa 9,6435,992
Greenville, TxUsa 11,3017,023
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,1866,330
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,2276,355
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,4546,496
Groton, CtUsa 9,0685,635
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,0936,272
GuanareVenezuela 10,5996,587
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,7976,710
GuiriaVenezuela 9,8006,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -