Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asyut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asyut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asyut with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,8562,396
FarahAfghanistan 3,0571,900
FormosaArgentina 11,2276,976
ForrestAustralia 12,1347,540
FrancistownBotswana 5,3793,343
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6134,731
FloraniaBrazil 8,1615,071
FlorestaBrazil 8,4685,262
FlorianoBrazil 8,7915,463
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,4396,487
FormosaBrazil 9,6796,014
FortalezaBrazil 8,2015,096
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,8666,753
FrancaBrazil 9,9606,189
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,8696,133
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,8546,123
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,0546,248
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1606,313
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,6786,636
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8326,110
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,7636,067
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,3786,449
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,0386,238
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,4385,243
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,4315,239
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7824,836
FayaChad 1,576980
FamagustaCyprus 940584
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,6442,264
FarafraEgypt 299186
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,6962,296
FichtelbergGermany 3,0181,876
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,1931,984
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,7651,097
FrederikshbGreenland 6,8974,286
FaranahGuinea 4,7622,959
FalconaraItaly 2,4311,511
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,5751,600
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,1361,328
FonniItaly 2,4741,537
FrontoneItaly 2,4611,529
FrosinoneItaly 2,2891,423
FukauraJapan 9,5175,914
FukueJapan 9,0905,648
FukuiJapan 9,5065,907
FukuokaJapan 9,1725,700
FukushimaJapan 9,7296,045
FukuyamaJapan 9,3605,816
FushikiJapan 9,5295,921
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,2812,660
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,6633,519
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,0373,751
FunchalMadeira 4,6252,874
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,4755,888
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,5142,184
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,2022,611
FaroPortugal 3,8092,367
FerganaRussia 4,0082,490
FreetownSierra Leone 5,0743,153
FalunSweden 3,9102,430
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,7132,307
FeodosijaUkraine 2,0381,267
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,8016,090
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,8256,727
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,4416,488
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,3386,424
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,2706,382
Farmington, MeUsa 8,7175,417
Farmington, MnUsa 10,2046,341
Farmington, MoUsa 10,5296,543
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,5446,552
Fayette, IaUsa 10,2946,397
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,9436,800
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,9376,175
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,4816,513
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,3966,460
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,7477,300
Findlay, OhUsa 9,8926,147
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,0617,495
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,7736,073
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,0196,226
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,2366,982
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,4146,471
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,1966,957
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,6686,629
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,8566,746
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,0176,846
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,9996,214
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,3817,073
Framingham, MaUsa 8,9595,567
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,1866,329
Franklin, LaUsa 11,2456,988
Franklin, PaUsa 9,6435,992
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,6075,970
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,2887,636
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,4066,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -