Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asyut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asyut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asyut with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,7631,717
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,4291,509
EsquelArgentina 12,9608,054
EzeizaArgentina 11,6427,234
East SaleAustralia 14,0218,713
Esperance (po)Australia 11,7127,278
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7137,278
EssendonAustralia 13,8218,589
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,7496,058
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,9316,793
EspinosaBrazil 9,2275,734
Earlton, OnCanada 9,2255,732
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,4496,493
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,4116,470
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,4226,476
Edson, AbCanada 10,5186,536
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,0666,877
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,3005,779
Estevan, SkCanada 10,3896,456
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,9156,783
Eureka, NtCanada 7,5424,687
ErlianChina 7,2834,526
El CaranoColombia 11,4417,110
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,3942,109
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,2446,366
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,0136,222
El ArishEgypt 526327
El TorEgypt 290180
ErfurtGermany 3,1541,960
EssenGermany 3,3782,099
EsfahanIran 2,0841,295
EilatIsrael 476296
EsashiJapan 9,4585,877
EldoretKenya 2,9841,854
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,3833,966
EssaouiraMorocco 3,9652,464
EeldeNetherlands 3,5312,194
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,57010,297
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,10010,005
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,0197,469
EnuguNigeria 3,3732,096
EncarnacionParaguay 11,0696,879
EvoraPortugal 3,8232,376
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,5105,288
EkimcanRussia 8,3785,206
Elat’MaRussia 3,2242,003
ElistaRussia 2,4351,513
ErbogacenRussia 6,7094,169
EssejRussia 6,4694,020
Ed DueimSudan 1,456905
El FasherSudan 1,605997
El GeneinaSudan 1,7501,088
El ObeidSudan 1,545960
El ShowakSudan 1,490926
En NahudSudan 1,6171,005
EdirneTurkey 1,6761,042
ErzincanTurkey 1,6121,002
ErzurumTurkey 1,7141,065
EskisehirTurkey 1,418881
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,4411,517
EntebbeUganda 3,0051,867
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,2282,627
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,1742,594
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,6706,009
Eastman, GaUsa 10,4316,482
Eastport, MeUsa 8,5095,288
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,7506,680
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,9826,824
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,0687,499
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,7636,067
Elko, NvUsa 11,7287,288
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,9656,814
Elmira, NyUsa 9,3565,814
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,8337,353
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,9185,542
Erie, PaUsa 9,5895,959
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,8426,737
Eugene, OrUsa 11,6797,258
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,8956,770
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,0497,487
Eureka, SdUsa 10,5126,532
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,4707,128
Evansville, InUsa 10,3586,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -