Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asyut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asyut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asyut with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,1791,354
DjelfaAlgeria 2,7721,723
DavisAntarctica 11,2977,020
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0197,469
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5987,207
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,3265,174
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0368,722
DhakaBangladesh 5,9363,689
D’UccleBelgium 3,4692,156
DiamantinaBrazil 9,4845,893
DiamantinoBrazil 10,4856,515
DouradosBrazil 10,7236,663
DoualaCameroon 3,4162,123
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,6384,746
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,0946,273
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,4136,471
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,3516,432
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,6594,759
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,6964,782
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,6855,397
Dryden, OnCanada 9,8296,108
DuianChina 6,3083,920
DubrovnikCroatia 2,0931,300
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,1391,329
DajabonDominican Republic 10,2126,346
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,2646,378
DabaaEgypt 510317
DakhlaEgypt 266165
DijonFrance 3,1871,980
DresdenGermany 3,0481,894
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,1093,796
DebrecenHungary 2,4171,502
DalatangiIceland 5,2593,268
DaltonganjIndia 5,2943,290
DarbhangaIndia 5,4133,364
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,2423,879
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,2513,884
DumkaIndia 5,5993,479
DwarkaIndia 3,8662,403
DezfulIran 1,7761,104
DublinIreland 4,2312,629
DecimomannuItaly 2,4551,526
DobbiacoItaly 2,7391,702
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3992,733
Deir-AllaJordan 728452
DagorettiKenya 3,2111,995
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,2322,008
DedzaMalawi 4,6122,866
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,6894,157
DashbalbarMongolia 7,2994,536
DaweiMyanmar 7,0664,391
De BiltNetherlands 3,5202,188
De KooyNetherlands 3,6032,239
Den HelderNetherlands 3,6072,241
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,49710,251
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,0879,997
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,38210,180
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,8699,861
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,8919,875
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,0122,493
DalbandinPakistan 3,2752,035
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,8802,411
DirPakistan 3,9632,463
DroshPakistan 3,9582,460
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,1405,679
DohaQatar 2,0591,280
DorohoiRomania 2,3621,468
Dikson IslandRussia 5,9053,669
DudinkaRussia 5,8713,649
DzardzanRussia 7,3394,560
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,9041,183
DakarSenegal 5,1893,225
DaruSierra Leone 4,8863,036
DurbanSouth Africa 6,3393,939
DamazinSudan 1,7321,077
DongolaSudan 877545
DamascusSyria 883549
Damascus (Intl)Syria 884550
Deir EzzorSyria 1,265786
DusanbeTajikistan 3,7212,312
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,8722,406
DjerbaTunisia 2,0691,286
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,481920
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,3292,690
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,1722,592
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,4221,505
DonetskUkraine 2,4111,498
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,4321,511
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,3416,426
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,7556,062
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,3737,067
Danville, IlUsa 10,2546,372
Darlington, ScUsa 10,0386,238
Davenport, WaUsa 11,1556,932
David City, NeUsa 10,7346,670
Dayton, OhUsa 10,0016,215
Dayton, WaUsa 11,2807,009
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,7276,666
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,1967,578
Decatur, IlUsa 10,3206,413
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,9207,407
Delaware, OhUsa 9,9156,161
Delphine, InUsa 10,1196,288
Denton, MdUsa 9,4755,888
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,2957,019
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,5046,527
Deseret, UtUsa 11,7767,318
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,2256,354
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,7936,085
Dickson, TnUsa 10,4846,515
Dillon, MtUsa 11,2146,968
Dixon, IlUsa 10,2426,365
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,1836,949
Dover, DeUsa 9,4755,888
Dover, TnUsa 10,5326,545
Dublin, TxUsa 11,5167,156
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,2586,374
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,0216,227
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,4626,501
Durham, NhUsa 8,8905,525
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6982,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -