Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asyut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asyut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asyut with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,3522,083
ChlefAlgeria 2,9751,849
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,5181,565
CeresArgentina 11,7267,286
ChamicalArgentina 12,1337,539
ChepesArgentina 12,1997,580
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7537,925
ConcordiaArgentina 11,4427,110
CórdobaArgentina 11,9867,448
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,9877,449
CorrientesArgentina 11,3337,042
CairnsAustralia 13,2608,240
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,1568,797
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5696,568
CedunaAustralia 12,6817,880
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6608,489
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,9008,016
Cobar MoAustralia 13,7658,554
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,8828,005
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4178,959
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3357,665
ChittagongBangladesh 6,1093,796
CharnocksBarbados 9,4005,841
CotonouBenin 3,8012,362
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,4095,847
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,6155,975
CabroboBrazil 8,5365,304
CaceresBrazil 10,6856,640
CaetiteBrazil 9,1575,690
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1355,055
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6156,596
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,5916,581
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,9136,160
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5515,314
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9125,538
CaparaoBrazil 9,4575,877
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0556,249
CaratingaBrazil 9,4415,867
CaravelasBrazil 9,0615,631
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2845,769
CarolinaBrazil 9,2515,749
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,4176,473
CataguasesBrazil 9,5815,954
CatalaoBrazil 9,8796,139
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1316,295
CaxiasBrazil 8,7205,419
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7496,680
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0024,972
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,6415,991
ChapecoBrazil 10,7696,692
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,3796,450
CipoBrazil 8,6055,347
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,4765,888
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5135,912
CordeiroBrazil 9,5895,959
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3255,795
CorumbaBrazil 10,8176,722
CoximBrazil 10,5316,544
CrateusBrazil 8,4775,268
CuiabaBrazil 10,5116,531
CuritibaBrazil 10,3856,454
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,6746,633
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,7535,439
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,1406,922
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,3684,578
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,5354,683
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,9394,934
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,0355,614
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,1296,916
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,0606,873
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,4944,657
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,9766,820
Chapais, QcCanada 8,7905,462
Charlo, NbCanada 8,3225,171
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,1745,079
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,1725,078
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,1046,900
Chatham, NbCanada 8,3065,161
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,7515,438
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,8135,477
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,9424,936
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,2235,731
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,0355,614
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,5304,679
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,2296,356
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,2665,758
Comox, BcCanada 11,1546,931
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,2115,724
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,4035,222
Coronation, AbCanada 10,4906,518
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,8816,762
ChicoChile 13,0888,133
ChillanChile 12,8577,989
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,9508,048
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,3837,695
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,1748,187
Curico-General FreireChile 12,7367,914
ChangchunChina 8,2885,150
ChangduChina 6,3483,945
ChangshaChina 7,8874,901
ChengduChina 6,9904,344
ChongqingChina 7,2644,514
Camilo DazaColombia 10,9266,789
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,4821,542
CamagueyCuba 10,6666,628
CasablancaCuba 10,9406,798
ChebCzech Republic 3,0111,871
CopenhagenDenmark 3,5142,184
CabreraDominican Republic 10,0456,242
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,1596,313
CotuiDominican Republic 10,0936,272
CanarEcuador 12,1097,524
CairoEgypt 344214
CaenFrance 3,6472,266
ChateaurouxFrance 3,3752,098
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,1095,660
CocobeachGabon 3,6892,292
CologneGermany 3,3442,078
ChiosGreece 1,339832
CorfuGreece 1,7341,078
ConakryGuinea 5,0623,146
CatacamasHonduras 11,7707,314
CholutecaHonduras 11,9787,443
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,3333,314
CherrapunjiIndia 6,0043,731
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,0043,731
ChahbaharIran 2,9541,836
ClaremorrisIreland 4,4062,738
ClonesIreland 4,3272,689
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,3982,733
CorkIreland 4,2892,665
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,2872,664
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,4431,518
CameriItaly 2,8511,772
CampobassoItaly 2,1981,366
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,4301,510
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,4011,492
Cape FrascaItaly 2,5141,562
Cape MeleItaly 2,7781,726
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,0461,271
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,8911,175
CerviaItaly 2,5401,579
CiampinoItaly 2,3471,458
Cimone MountainItaly 2,6331,636
Cisa PassItaly 2,7001,678
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,4111,498
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,7301,696
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,8401,143
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8551,152
ChibaJapan 9,8316,109
ChichibuJapan 9,7296,046
ChichijimaJapan 10,5146,534
ChoshiJapan 9,8806,139
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 935581
ChilekaMalawi 4,7702,964
ChitedzeMalawi 4,5702,840
ChitipaMalawi 4,0922,543
ChihuahuaMexico 12,3177,654
ComitanMexico 12,2197,593
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,5857,821
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,3494,567
ChoirMongolia 6,9244,302
CasablancaMorocco 3,7612,337
ChindeMozambique 5,1073,173
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,5864,092
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,28410,119
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,47310,237
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,9099,886
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,12510,020
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,12410,020
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,12010,017
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,19210,062
CondegaNicaragua 11,9087,400
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,7614,202
ChejuNorth Korea 8,8575,504
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7445,434
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,8465,497
ChhorPakistan 3,8542,395
ChitralPakistan 3,9642,463
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,8676,753
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0216,848
CajamarcaPeru 12,2947,639
ChachapoyasPeru 12,1867,573
ChiclayoPeru 12,4107,712
ChimbotePeru 12,3967,703
CuzcoPeru 11,9517,427
CzestochowaPoland 2,8291,758
CoimbraPortugal 3,8932,419
CalafatRomania 2,0191,254
CeahlauRomania 2,2671,409
ClujRomania 2,2901,423
ConstantaRomania 1,9221,194
CraiovaRomania 2,0241,258
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,6814,152
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3873,348
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,8134,855
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,0605,630
Cape UelenRussia 9,5015,904
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,0625,631
CaraRussia 7,3574,572
Cerdyn’Russia 4,1802,598
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,5065,286
ChitaRussia 7,1654,452
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,1734,458
CokurdahRussia 8,0985,032
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,7454,813
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,9094,293
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4975,280
CaceresSpain 3,7062,303
CadizSpain 3,6562,272
Ciudad RealSpain 3,4912,169
CordobaSpain 3,5472,204
ColomboSri Lanka 5,6133,488
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,3684,578
ChanthaburiThailand 7,5184,672
Chiang MaiThailand 6,9424,314
Chiang RaiThailand 6,9844,340
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,3734,582
ChumphonThailand 7,3274,553
CanakkaleTurkey 1,517943
CorumTurkey 1,545960
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,2962,048
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,4672,155
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,9522,456
CernovcyUkraine 2,4131,499
ChernigovUkraine 2,7161,688
CarrascoUruguay 11,4327,104
ColoniaUruguay 11,5627,185
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,6736,011
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,5446,552
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,4755,888
Camden, ScUsa 10,1516,308
Canton, NyUsa 9,0635,632
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,5896,580
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,6566,000
Caribou, MeUsa 8,4885,275
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,4306,481
Casper, WyUsa 11,1046,900
Centralia, WaUsa 11,3797,071
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,5415,929
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,8766,137
Charles City, IaUsa 10,3546,434
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,1416,301
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,1456,304
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,9216,165
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,0706,258
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,7076,032
Chaska, MnUsa 10,2556,373
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,3986,461
Chazy, NyUsa 8,9265,547
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,9415,556
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,0236,228
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,2006,960
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,1736,943
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,1146,285
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,1106,282
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,0557,491
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,7826,078
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,1096,903
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,0936,272
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,0766,261
Circleville, OhUsa 9,9376,175
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,6276,603
Clark, SdUsa 10,4866,516
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,8856,764
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,3936,459
Clayton, NmUsa 11,4807,134
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,7466,056
Clinton, IaUsa 10,2426,365
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,7776,697
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,9196,164
College Park, MdUsa 9,5455,931
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,3687,064
Columbia, MoUsa 10,6166,597
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,1636,316
Columbus, GaUsa 10,1646,316
Columbus, InUsa 10,1886,331
Columbus, KsUsa 10,9336,794
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,9076,156
Conception, MoUsa 10,7036,651
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,9006,773
Conway, ArUsa 10,8826,762
Conway, ScUsa 9,9986,213
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,1755,701
Corning, ArUsa 10,7416,674
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,9805,580
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,8087,338
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,4057,087
Cortland, NyUsa 9,2845,769
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,6357,230
Covington, LaUsa 11,0266,852
Covington, TnUsa 10,6726,632
Crete, NeUsa 10,7476,678
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,9146,782
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,1381,950
CimbajUzbekistan 3,1381,950
CaracasVenezuela 10,2466,367
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,0446,241
CoroVenezuela 10,4676,504
ChipataZambia 4,5162,807
ChomaZambia 4,8973,043
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,2563,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -