Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asyut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asyut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asyut with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,5942,233
BustAfghanistan 3,2612,026
BatnaAlgeria 2,5271,570
BecharAlgeria 3,2522,021
BejaiaAlgeria 2,6651,656
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,2472,017
BiskraAlgeria 2,5531,586
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,3951,489
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,6877,884
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,5617,805
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,5777,816
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8787,381
ByrdAntarctica 13,9678,679
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,1037,521
BarilocheArgentina 12,9158,025
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6287,226
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,7388,537
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3468,915
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0206,848
BrestBelarus 2,8551,774
BrusselsBelgium 3,4692,156
Belize CityBelize 11,8087,338
BeninBenin 3,8012,362
BohiconBenin 3,7692,342
BermudaBermuda 8,9285,548
BageBrazil 11,1066,901
BambuiBrazil 9,7986,089
BarbacenaBrazil 9,6696,008
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4655,260
BarcelosBrazil 10,4466,491
BarraBrazil 9,0425,619
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,9405,556
BarreirasBrazil 9,2755,763
BelémBrazil 9,0415,618
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,6095,971
BelterraBrazil 9,7416,053
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,0245,607
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6576,623
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,1875,709
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7486,058
BrevesBrazil 9,2525,749
BurgasBulgaria 1,7491,087
BurundiBurundi 3,3802,101
BatouriCameroon 3,0691,907
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,6185,355
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,0936,893
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,8765,516
Banff, AbCanada 10,7206,661
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,2365,739
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,4444,626
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,7086,654
Bissett, MbCanada 9,8896,145
Blue River, BcCanada 10,7496,680
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,1655,695
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,8866,765
Brandon, MbCanada 10,1886,331
Broadview, SkCanada 10,2736,383
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,4444,626
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1046,900
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,3944,595
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,6966,647
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,8805,518
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,8451,768
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,0531,276
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,0738,124
BeijingChina 7,7424,811
BarranquillaColombia 10,9816,824
Benito SalasColombia 11,4627,123
BogotáColombia 11,2586,996
BrnoCzech Republic 2,7491,709
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6831,667
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2202,001
BaniDominican Republic 10,1596,313
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,2346,360
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,0696,257
Beni SuefEgypt 227141
BiarritzFrance 3,4412,138
BordeauxFrance 3,4382,136
BrestFrance 3,8642,401
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,80411,685
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,80211,684
BitamGabon 3,4682,155
BanjulGambia 5,1573,205
BerlinGermany 3,1881,981
BrockenGermany 3,2392,013
BokeGuinea 5,1073,173
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1353,191
BudapestHungary 2,5041,556
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,4911,548
BangaloreIndia 5,0793,156
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,6562,893
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,5933,476
BikanerIndia 4,1502,579
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,6656,006
BabolsarIran 2,3021,430
Bandar AbbasIran 2,5051,557
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,0801,292
Bandar LengehIran 2,3601,467
BirjandIran 2,7831,729
BushehrIran 1,9541,214
BaghdadIraq 1,444898
BasraIraq 1,6791,043
BelmulletIreland 4,4912,791
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,3092,678
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,0391,267
BergamoItaly 2,7991,739
BolognaItaly 2,6221,629
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,7661,719
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9751,227
BrindisiItaly 1,9311,200
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,1362,570
BouakeIvory Coast 4,3632,711
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,4112,741
BeirutLebanon 867539
BenghaziLibya 1,180733
BirzaiLithuania 3,2802,038
BitolaMacedonia 1,7911,113
BlantyreMalawi 4,7702,964
BvumbweMalawi 4,7962,981
BintuluMalaysia 9,0565,627
BamakoMali 4,3622,711
Bko-SMali 4,3612,710
BougounMali 4,3772,720
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,2402,635
BaitagMongolia 5,6483,510
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,8703,648
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,7194,175
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2964,534
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2534,507
BayankhongorMongolia 6,3573,950
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,1814,463
BulganMongolia 6,5384,063
BhamawMyanmar 6,5634,079
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,8229,832
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,15310,038
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,8579,854
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,27910,116
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,42710,208
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7547,304
BilmaNiger 2,0711,287
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,0521,896
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3233,308
BergenNorway 4,1872,602
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,1852,601
BjornoyaNorway 5,3243,309
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,6142,867
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,4722,779
BadinPakistan 3,7872,353
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,1182,559
BalakotPakistan 4,0992,547
BarkhanPakistan 3,7792,349
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,5407,171
BascoPhilippines 9,0815,643
BialystokPoland 2,9711,846
BejaPortugal 3,8122,369
BragancaPortugal 3,7922,356
BistritaRomania 2,3071,434
BucharestRomania 1,9921,238
BajkitRussia 6,0943,787
BarabinskRussia 4,9103,051
BarnaulRussia 5,1733,214
BerezovoRussia 4,7692,964
BiserRussia 4,1102,554
BlagovescenskRussia 8,1635,072
BogdarinRussia 7,1284,429
BogucanyRussia 6,1143,800
BomnakRussia 8,0615,009
BorRussia 5,7633,581
BorzjaRussia 7,4224,612
BratskRussia 6,3643,955
BelgradeSerbia 2,1871,359
BoSierra Leone 4,9753,091
BontheSierra Leone 5,0683,149
BratislavaSlovakia 2,6391,640
BerberaSomalia 2,3601,466
BusanSouth Korea 8,9855,584
BadajozSpain 3,7362,322
BarcelonaSpain 3,0771,912
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,5612,213
BabanusaSudan 1,7781,105
BaselSwitzerland 3,0581,900
BernSwitzerland 3,0181,875
BangkokThailand 7,3154,545
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,3104,543
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,0084,355
BizerteTunisia 2,2901,423
BalikesirTurkey 1,428887
BursaTurkey 1,473915
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,1381,950
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,3642,712
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,2972,670
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,2982,671
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,9172,434
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,8232,376
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,7242,314
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,3907,700
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,6667,250
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,5135,912
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,0635,632
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,0655,633
Batesville, MsUsa 10,8146,720
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,1506,929
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,9826,824
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,9236,166
Bedford, MaUsa 8,9425,557
Beeville, TxUsa 11,7787,319
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,3676,442
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,2567,616
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,1816,327
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,9095,536
Bettles, AkUsa 9,5665,944
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,8886,145
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,8376,113
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,9456,801
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,2885,772
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,6106,593
Bishop, CaUsa 12,1727,564
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,4876,517
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,9066,156
Blackville, ScUsa 10,2126,346
Blaine, WaUsa 11,1686,940
Blakely, GaUsa 10,6506,618
Block Island, RiUsa 9,1615,692
Boerne, TxUsa 11,7387,294
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,4827,135
Booneville, MsUsa 10,6666,628
Boonton, NjUsa 9,2505,748
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,9265,547
Bowler, WiUsa 9,9676,193
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,3236,415
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,5236,539
Brenham, TxUsa 11,5487,176
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,1435,681
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,8346,733
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,1006,276
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,3675,821
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,1596,313
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,9216,786
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,9566,808
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,9447,422
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,6536,620
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,3327,663
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,7836,079
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,8616,128
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,4365,864
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,1896,953
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,9636,191
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,4016,463
Burlington, VtUsa 8,9655,571
Burns, OregonUsa 11,5897,202
BajsunUzbekistan 3,5822,226
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,0536,247
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,5046,527
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,2393,255
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,2533,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -