Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asyut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asyut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asyut with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,0711,908
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,8231,754
AlgiersAlgeria 2,8211,753
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,4361,514
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6217,222
AzulArgentina 11,8327,353
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1988,201
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4277,101
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,3887,698
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2587,617
AmberleyAustralia 14,3138,894
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,0441,270
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,0921,300
AimoresBrazil 9,3265,795
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6785,393
AltamiraBrazil 9,4995,903
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,2316,358
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,8176,100
ApodiBrazil 8,2295,113
AracajuBrazil 8,4595,257
AracuaiBrazil 9,2665,758
AragarcasBrazil 10,1596,313
AraxaBrazil 9,8616,128
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3185,169
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,1546,931
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,1146,906
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3595,816
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,5914,717
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0774,398
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,5875,958
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,8476,119
AbecheChad 1,8071,123
AntofagastaChile 12,2397,606
AricaChile 12,0127,464
AltaiChina 5,3983,354
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,8047,335
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7367,293
AraucaColombia 10,8006,711
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,1296,294
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,0286,232
AzuaDominican Republic 10,1906,332
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 472293
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 345215
AswanEgypt 387240
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,1997,581
AsmaraEritrea 1,542958
AssabEritrea 1,9741,227
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,1681,347
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,6101,622
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,83311,082
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,6905,400
AccraGhana 4,0702,529
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,605998
AthensGreece 1,397868
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,371852
AasiaatGreenland 6,9764,335
AmmassalikGreenland 6,3133,923
AputiteqGreenland 6,1273,808
AkureyriIceland 5,4623,394
AgraIndia 4,6262,875
AhmedabadIndia 4,1972,608
AkolaIndia 4,7072,925
AllahabadIndia 5,0273,124
AmritsarIndia 4,2542,643
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,9036,775
AbadanIran 1,7201,069
ArakIran 1,9561,216
AlbengaItaly 2,7871,732
AlgheroItaly 2,5741,599
AmendolaItaly 2,1321,325
AnconaItaly 2,4221,505
ArezzoItaly 2,5101,560
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4222,748
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3632,711
AbashiriJapan 9,6075,970
AburatsuJapan 9,3625,818
AikawaJapan 9,5475,933
AjiroJapan 9,7876,082
AkitaJapan 9,5845,956
AkuneJapan 9,2385,740
AomoriJapan 9,5665,944
AsahikawaJapan 9,4975,902
AsosanJapan 9,2665,758
AmmanJordan 730454
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,4802,784
AinaziLatvia 3,4682,155
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,9743,091
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,1033,171
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,3983,354
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,8042,985
AtarMauritania 4,5212,809
AgalegaMauritius 4,9933,103
AcapulcoMexico 12,8107,961
AayanbulagMongolia 6,1523,823
AltaiMongolia 6,0153,738
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,5164,049
AgadirMorocco 3,9542,457
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,5202,188
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,8289,836
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,22310,081
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,50710,257
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,46410,231
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,0469,971
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,12810,022
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,45110,223
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,44910,222
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,44910,222
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,44910,222
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,44910,222
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,44910,222
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,9457,423
AgadezNiger 2,6191,627
AsuncionParaguay 11,1286,915
ArequipaPeru 12,0427,483
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,1515,686
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,11411,256
AradRomania 2,2921,424
AjanRussia 8,5045,285
AldanRussia 7,7104,791
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9711,846
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,1043,171
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,0485,623
AnadyrRussia 9,4045,844
ArkhangelskRussia 4,2202,623
ArmavirRussia 2,1891,360
AstrakhanRussia 2,6091,621
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,23010,707
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,9682,466
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,3172,061
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,1861,980
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,3122,058
Abu HamedSudan 867539
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,6241,009
AqiqSudan 1,224761
ArbaatSudan 1,005625
AromaSudan 1,354842
AtbaraSudan 1,082672
Abu KamalSyria 1,252778
AleppoSyria 1,173729
AranyaprathetThailand 7,5084,666
AtakpameTogo 3,8222,375
AdanaTurkey 1,177731
AfyonTurkey 1,303810
AnkaraTurkey 1,446899
AntalyaTurkey 1,093679
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,8031,742
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,2472,639
AberporthUk 4,0632,525
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,0472,515
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,9541,214
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,1731,351
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,3821,480
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,3641,469
ArtigasUruguay 11,2707,003
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,7436,676
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,4726,507
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,4067,088
Abilene, TxUsa 11,5957,205
Ada, MnUsa 10,2736,384
Adrian, MiUsa 9,8536,123
Aiken, ScUsa 10,2276,355
Akron, OhUsa 9,7486,057
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,5517,178
Albany, GaUsa 10,5086,530
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,1045,657
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,3276,418
Albion, NeUsa 10,7266,665
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,8017,334
Aledo, IlUsa 10,3786,449
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,5666,566
Algona, IaUsa 10,4146,471
Alice, TxUsa 11,8277,349
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,3395,803
Alliance, NeUsa 10,9896,829
Alma, MiUsa 9,8536,122
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,6245,981
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,0187,468
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,4957,143
Amherst, MaUsa 9,0885,647
Amite, LaUsa 11,0836,887
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,2086,343
Anderson, InUsa 10,1206,289
Anderson, ScUsa 10,2386,362
Angelica, NyUsa 9,4435,868
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,8536,123
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,7386,673
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,7366,672
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,6716,631
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,1776,324
Ashland, WiUsa 9,9416,177
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,4927,141
Atchison, KsUsa 10,7446,677
Athens, GaUsa 10,3306,419
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,4316,482
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,3435,806
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,4086,468
Auburn, NeUsa 10,7656,689
Augusta, GaUsa 10,2656,379
Augusta, MtUsa 10,9856,826
Aurora, IlUsa 10,1156,286
Austin, TxUsa 11,6287,226
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,4872,167
AndizanUzbekistan 4,0612,523
AcariguaVenezuela 10,5236,539
AdenYemen 2,1501,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -